Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 0504.00 · Section I

0504.00

Animal products; guts, bladders and stomachs of animals (other than fish), whole and pieces thereof, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked

+ Track this product
05 Animal originated products; not elsewhere specified or included
0504 Guts, bladders and stomachs of animals (other than fish); whole and pieces thereof, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked
0504.00 Guts, bladders and stomachs of animals (other than fish), whole and pieces thereof, fresh, chilled, frozen, salted, in brine, dried or smoked

India's exports of 0504.00 2025

US$ 60.1 mn

exported in , up 9.5% on , to 22 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Vietnam US$ 44.9 mn74.7% share +10.1%
  2. 2 Malaysia US$ 7.1 mn11.7% share +34.5%
  3. 3 Hong Kong US$ 4.0 mn6.7% share −36.1%
  4. 4 Ivory Coast US$ 801 thousand1.3% share +223.3%
  5. 5 Gabon US$ 699 thousand1.2% share +14.5%
Other 17 countriesUS$ 2.6 mn · 4.4%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 39 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

India against its competitors heading 0504

India's share of each market's imports of 0504, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Cote D'Ivoire 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India30%
  2. 🇹🇷 Turkey19%
  3. 🇦🇷 Argentina16%
  4. 🇵🇾 Paraguay8.7%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom4.3%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands4.3%
30.0 mn30%1st Turkey 19% Argentina 16%
Malaysia 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India52%
  2. 🇦🇺 Australia26%
  3. 🇪🇸 Spain7.7%
  4. 🇦🇷 Argentina3.8%
  5. 🇧🇪 Belgium3.3%
  6. 🇧🇷 Brazil2.9%
14.4 mn52%1st Australia 26% Spain 7.7%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China50%
  2. 🇳🇱 Netherlands8.7%
  3. 🇮🇷 Iran6.5%
  4. 🇵🇱 Poland5.8%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria3.4%
  6. 🇱🇧 Lebanon3.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 22nd
564 mn0.5%22nd China 50% Netherlands 8.7%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany28%
  2. 🇨🇳 China22%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands9.5%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain4.9%
  5. 🇮🇪 Ireland4.3%
  6. 🇧🇷 Brazil3.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 24th
212 mn0.4%24th Germany 28% China 22%
Cambodia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China45%
  2. 🇮🇳 India12%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany11%
  4. 🇷🇴 Romania6.2%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands6.0%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand5.8%
5.0 mn12%2nd China 45% Germany 11%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China13%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany11%
  3. 🇫🇷 France9.1%
  4. 🇩🇰 Denmark8.2%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands7.2%
  6. 🇳🇿 New Zealand6.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 30th
120 mn0.4%30th China 13% Germany 11%
South Africa 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China68%
  2. 🇧🇷 Brazil14%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands4.9%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States4.3%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany3.4%
  6. 🇦🇺 Australia2.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 10th
138 mn0.3%10th China 68% Brazil 14%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China44%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany21%
  3. 🇪🇬 Egypt17%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.3%
  5. 🇧🇪 Belgium2.8%
  6. 🇲🇦 Morocco2.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 22nd
306 mn<0.1%22nd China 44% Germany 21%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China34%
  2. 🇲🇦 Morocco9.3%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany8.0%
  4. 🇪🇬 Egypt7.9%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands6.5%
  6. 🇫🇷 France6.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.1% · 28th
172 mn0.1%28th China 34% Morocco 9.3%
Egypt 2025
  1. 🇧🇷 Brazil42%
  2. 🇦🇺 Australia13%
  3. 🇺🇾 Uruguay11%
  4. 🇱🇧 Lebanon4.4%
  5. 🇺🇿 Uzbekistan4.0%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland3.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.0% · 10th
9.5 mn2.0%10th Brazil 42% Australia 13%

The markets that buy the most 0504 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
China 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States35%
  2. 🇳🇿 New Zealand20%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands11%
  4. 🇺🇾 Uruguay8.5%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain7.5%
  6. 🇩🇰 Denmark5.1%
705 mn–not sold United States 35% New Zealand 20%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China50%
  2. 🇳🇱 Netherlands8.7%
  3. 🇮🇷 Iran6.5%
  4. 🇵🇱 Poland5.8%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria3.4%
  6. 🇱🇧 Lebanon3.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 22nd
564 mn0.5%22nd China 50% Netherlands 8.7%
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States77%
  2. 🇨🇦 Canada11%
  3. 🇪🇸 Spain8.4%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom1.3%
  5. 🇳🇮 Nicaragua1.1%
  6. 🇦🇺 Australia0.9%
320 mn–not sold United States 77% Canada 11%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China44%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany21%
  3. 🇪🇬 Egypt17%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.3%
  5. 🇧🇪 Belgium2.8%
  6. 🇲🇦 Morocco2.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 22nd
306 mn<0.1%22nd China 44% Germany 21%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China40%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States19%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia16%
  4. 🇳🇿 New Zealand11%
  5. 🇹🇭 Thailand4.7%
  6. 🇲🇽 Mexico2.2%
226 mn–not sold China 40% United States 19%
Ghana 2025
  1. 🇧🇷 Brazil30%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States23%
  3. 🇦🇷 Argentina14%
  4. 🇧🇪 Belgium6.2%
  5. 🇮🇪 Ireland5.8%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands4.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 26th
217 mn<0.1%26th Brazil 30% United States 23%
France 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany18%
  2. 🇲🇦 Morocco14%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands14%
  4. 🇨🇳 China8.4%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland6.4%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain6.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 33rd
214 mn<0.1%33rd Germany 18% Morocco 14%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany28%
  2. 🇨🇳 China22%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands9.5%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain4.9%
  5. 🇮🇪 Ireland4.3%
  6. 🇧🇷 Brazil3.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 24th
212 mn0.4%24th Germany 28% China 22%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China34%
  2. 🇲🇦 Morocco9.3%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany8.0%
  4. 🇪🇬 Egypt7.9%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands6.5%
  6. 🇫🇷 France6.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.1% · 28th
172 mn0.1%28th China 34% Morocco 9.3%
Morocco 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France14%
  2. 🇵🇱 Poland12%
  3. 🇪🇸 Spain12%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany11%
  5. 🇨🇳 China11%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom8.9%
144 mn–not sold France 14% Poland 12%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.