Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 6107.12 · Section XI

6107.12

Underpants and briefs; men's or boys', of man-made fibres, knitted or crocheted

+ Track this product
61 Apparel and clothing accessories; knitted or crocheted
6107 Underpants, briefs, nightshirts, pyjamas, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles; men's or boys', knitted or crocheted
6107.12 Men's or boys', of man-made fibres, knitted or crocheted

India's exports of 6107.12 2025

US$ 89.3 mn

exported in , up 11.2% on , to 63 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United States US$ 64.1 mn71.8% share +1.6%
  2. 2 Netherlands US$ 8.5 mn9.5% share +178.4%
  3. 3 Australia US$ 3.2 mn3.6% share +21.9%
  4. 4 Canada US$ 3.2 mn3.5% share +21.1%
  5. 5 China US$ 2.4 mn2.7% share +94.0%
Other 58 countriesUS$ 8.0 mn · 8.9%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 85 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 6107

India against its competitors heading 6107

India's share of each market's imports of 6107, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇻🇳 Vietnam27%
  2. 🇨🇳 China16%
  3. 🇮🇳 India15%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia8.9%
  5. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh8.3%
  6. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka5.6%
1.56 bn15%3rd Vietnam 27% China 16%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh31%
  2. 🇨🇳 China20%
  3. 🇮🇳 India8.5%
  4. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka6.4%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey4.5%
  6. 🇵🇰 Pakistan4.5%
732 mn8.5%3rd Bangladesh 31% China 20%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh39%
  2. 🇨🇳 China25%
  3. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka13%
  4. 🇮🇳 India11%
  5. 🇰🇭 Cambodia3.7%
  6. 🇵🇰 Pakistan1.9%
451 mn11%4th Bangladesh 39% China 25%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands15%
  2. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka14%
  3. 🇮🇳 India13%
  4. 🇨🇳 China13%
  5. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh11%
  6. 🇦🇱 Albania5.1%
337 mn13%3rd Netherlands 15% Sri Lanka 14%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇮🇳 India31%
  2. 🇨🇳 China23%
  3. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh20%
  4. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka7.5%
  5. 🇰🇭 Cambodia3.8%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam3.5%
136 mn31%1st China 23% Bangladesh 20%
France 2025
  1. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh30%
  2. 🇨🇳 China29%
  3. 🇮🇳 India6.7%
  4. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka5.2%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.7%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands4.0%
395 mn6.7%3rd Bangladesh 30% China 29%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China36%
  2. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh28%
  3. 🇮🇳 India8.8%
  4. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka5.0%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.6%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany3.6%
290 mn8.8%3rd China 36% Bangladesh 28%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh28%
  2. 🇨🇳 China19%
  3. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka11%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany9.1%
  5. 🇵🇰 Pakistan8.5%
  6. 🇮🇳 India4.3%
462 mn4.3%6th Bangladesh 28% China 19%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China28%
  2. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh19%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam15%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia13%
  5. 🇮🇳 India9.4%
  6. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka7.0%
207 mn9.4%5th China 28% Bangladesh 19%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China51%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam19%
  3. 🇰🇭 Cambodia10%
  4. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh6.0%
  5. 🇮🇳 India4.5%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand3.7%
417 mn4.5%5th China 51% Vietnam 19%

The markets that buy the most 6107 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh28%
  2. 🇨🇳 China19%
  3. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka11%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany9.1%
  5. 🇵🇰 Pakistan8.5%
  6. 🇮🇳 India4.3%
462 mn4.3%6th Bangladesh 28% China 19%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China51%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam19%
  3. 🇰🇭 Cambodia10%
  4. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh6.0%
  5. 🇮🇳 India4.5%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand3.7%
417 mn4.5%5th China 51% Vietnam 19%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China45%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam26%
  3. 🇮🇩 Indonesia5.6%
  4. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh5.1%
  5. 🇵🇭 Philippines3.9%
  6. 🇰🇭 Cambodia3.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India3.6% · 7th
141 mn3.6%7th China 45% Vietnam 26%
Austria 2025
  1. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh33%
  2. 🇨🇳 China18%
  3. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka8.0%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany5.8%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam5.2%
  6. 🇮🇳 India4.3%
130 mn4.3%6th Bangladesh 33% China 18%
Switzerland 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China27%
  2. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh21%
  3. 🇧🇬 Bulgaria6.4%
  4. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka6.1%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal4.6%
  6. 🇮🇳 India4.2%
113 mn4.2%6th China 27% Bangladesh 21%
Sweden 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China32%
  2. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh16%
  3. 🇩🇰 Denmark13%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands8.7%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany8.2%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland8.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India3.2% · 7th
107 mn3.2%7th China 32% Bangladesh 16%
Chile 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China89%
  2. 🇮🇳 India3.0%
  3. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh2.0%
  4. 🇧🇷 Brazil0.4%
  5. 🇵🇪 Peru0.3%
  6. 🇰🇪 Kenya0.3%
93.3 mn3.0%2nd China 89% Bangladesh 2.0%
Belgium 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands40%
  2. 🇫🇷 France16%
  3. 🇨🇳 China13%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  5. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh7.9%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey2.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.9% · 7th
80.6 mn1.9%7th Netherlands 40% France 16%
Hong Kong 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China52%
  2. Macao14%
  3. 🇰🇭 Cambodia8.3%
  4. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka5.7%
  5. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh4.3%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam3.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.3% · 9th
46.4 mn1.3%9th China 52%Macao 14%
Greece 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China16%
  2. 🇫🇷 France15%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands12%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy8.6%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey7.2%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany7.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.4% · 12th
44.7 mn2.4%12th China 16% France 15%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.