Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 6111.90 · Section XI

6111.90

Garments and clothing accessories; babies', of textile materials (other than cotton or synthetic fibres), knitted or crocheted

+ Track this product
61 Apparel and clothing accessories; knitted or crocheted
6111 Garments and clothing accessories, babies'; knitted or crocheted
6111.90 Babies', of textile materials (other than cotton or synthetic fibres), knitted or crocheted

India's exports of 6111.90 2025

US$ 210 mn

exported in , down 3.5% on , to 105 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United States US$ 77.3 mn36.8% share −0.7%
  2. 2 United Kingdom US$ 19.5 mn9.3% share +3.5%
  3. 3 Netherlands US$ 15.7 mn7.4% share −16.1%
  4. 4 Germany US$ 13.7 mn6.5% share +21.5%
  5. 5 United Arab Emirates US$ 9.9 mn4.7% share −18.9%
Other 100 countriesUS$ 74.1 mn · 35.3%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 147 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 6111

India against its competitors heading 6111

India's share of each market's imports of 6111, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India23%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam16%
  3. 🇨🇳 China15%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia12%
  5. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh12%
  6. 🇮🇩 Indonesia4.6%
1.61 bn23%1st Vietnam 16% China 15%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India25%
  2. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh21%
  3. 🇨🇳 China20%
  4. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka18%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.3%
  6. 🇰🇭 Cambodia1.9%
460 mn25%1st Bangladesh 21% China 20%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India57%
  2. 🇨🇳 China29%
  3. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh5.4%
  4. 🇵🇰 Pakistan1.6%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey1.3%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand1.1%
154 mn57%1st China 29% Bangladesh 5.4%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇮🇳 India39%
  2. 🇨🇳 China19%
  3. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh14%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.9%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy4.3%
  6. 🇰🇭 Cambodia3.2%
193 mn39%1st China 19% Bangladesh 14%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh31%
  2. 🇨🇳 China20%
  3. 🇮🇳 India13%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands4.8%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.5%
  6. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic3.1%
555 mn13%3rd Bangladesh 31% China 20%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China28%
  2. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh21%
  3. 🇮🇳 India12%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia6.1%
  5. 🇲🇦 Morocco6.1%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands3.5%
536 mn12%3rd China 28% Bangladesh 21%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China21%
  2. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh20%
  3. 🇵🇹 Portugal12%
  4. 🇮🇳 India11%
  5. 🇲🇦 Morocco5.2%
  6. 🇰🇭 Cambodia4.8%
374 mn11%4th China 21% Bangladesh 20%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh29%
  2. 🇨🇳 China22%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  4. 🇮🇳 India11%
  5. 🇲🇦 Morocco5.6%
  6. 🇵🇰 Pakistan3.8%
383 mn11%4th Bangladesh 29% China 22%
Australia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China51%
  2. 🇮🇳 India21%
  3. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh17%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia7.1%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam3.0%
  6. 🇮🇩 Indonesia0.4%
160 mn21%2nd China 51% Bangladesh 17%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh19%
  2. 🇨🇳 China17%
  3. 🇮🇳 India15%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland12%
  6. 🇫🇷 France4.5%
211 mn15%3rd Bangladesh 19% China 17%

The markets that buy the most 6111 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China58%
  2. 🇰🇭 Cambodia14%
  3. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh11%
  4. 🇲🇲 Myanmar5.7%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam3.7%
  6. 🇮🇩 Indonesia2.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.9% · 8th
166 mn0.9%8th China 58% Cambodia 14%
Oman 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China81%
  2. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates16%
  3. 🇮🇳 India1.5%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey0.5%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom0.1%
  6. 🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia<0.1%
90.1 mn1.5%3rd China 81% United Arab Emirates 16%
Belgium 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France26%
  2. 🇳🇱 Netherlands20%
  3. 🇪🇸 Spain18%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany15%
  5. 🇨🇳 China7.8%
  6. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh3.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India3.1% · 7th
83.4 mn3.1%7th France 26% Netherlands 20%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇻🇳 Vietnam42%
  2. 🇨🇳 China40%
  3. 🇮🇩 Indonesia6.1%
  4. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh3.4%
  5. 🇮🇳 India1.2%
  6. 🇵🇹 Portugal1.2%
71.5 mn1.2%5th Vietnam 42% China 40%
Chile 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China77%
  2. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh7.5%
  3. 🇮🇳 India3.1%
  4. 🇵🇪 Peru2.9%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam1.2%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States0.6%
60.7 mn3.1%3rd China 77% Bangladesh 7.5%
South Africa 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China76%
  2. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh8.3%
  3. 🇱🇸 Lesotho6.1%
  4. 🇲🇬 Madagascar4.1%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam1.8%
  6. 🇮🇳 India1.8%
47.3 mn1.8%6th China 76% Bangladesh 8.3%
Greece 2025
  1. 🇪🇸 Spain41%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy11%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland8.7%
  4. 🇨🇳 China6.4%
  5. 🇷🇴 Romania6.3%
  6. 🇫🇷 France4.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India4.6% · 7th
43.6 mn4.6%7th Spain 41% Italy 11%
Singapore 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China68%
  2. 🇲🇾 Malaysia5.5%
  3. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh4.1%
  4. 🇮🇳 India4.1%
  5. 🇲🇦 Morocco2.7%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy2.3%
20.7 mn4.1%4th China 68% Malaysia 5.5%
Nigeria 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China86%
  2. 🇵🇱 Poland10%
  3. 🇿🇦 South Africa1.1%
  4. 🇮🇳 India0.9%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany0.6%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom0.2%
6.9 mn0.9%4th China 86% Poland 10%
Thailand 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China48%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam16%
  3. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh13%
  4. 🇮🇳 India4.3%
  5. 🇵🇰 Pakistan3.1%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy2.7%
5.0 mn4.3%4th China 48% Vietnam 16%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.