Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 6112.19 · Section XI

6112.19

Track suits; of textile materials (other than cotton or synthetic fibres), knitted or crocheted

+ Track this product
61 Apparel and clothing accessories; knitted or crocheted
6112 Track suits, ski suits and swimwear; knitted or crocheted
6112.19 Of textile materials (other than cotton or synthetic fibres), knitted or crocheted

India's exports of 6112.19 2025

US$ 7.2 mn

exported in , down 4.0% on , to 49 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Italy US$ 3.9 mn54.7% share +78.5%
  2. 2 United States US$ 847 thousand11.8% share +327.4%
  3. 3 France US$ 734 thousand10.2% share +70.6%
  4. 4 United Arab Emirates US$ 352 thousand4.9% share +68.3%
  5. 5 Saudi Arabia US$ 227 thousand3.2% share +35.5%
Other 44 countriesUS$ 1.1 mn · 15.1%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 103 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 6112

India against its competitors heading 6112

India's share of each market's imports of 6112, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Italy 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China10%
  2. 🇫🇷 France8.7%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium8.4%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia8.2%
  5. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka6.9%
  6. 🇭🇷 Croatia6.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.7% · 15th
309 mn2.7%15th China 10% France 8.7%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China33%
  2. 🇰🇭 Cambodia13%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam9.6%
  4. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh8.4%
  5. 🇵🇰 Pakistan4.2%
  6. 🇹🇳 Tunisia3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.4% · 13th
484 mn1.4%13th China 33% Cambodia 13%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China58%
  2. 🇮🇳 India18%
  3. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh4.7%
  4. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka4.3%
  5. 🇰🇭 Cambodia1.9%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.7%
32.0 mn18%2nd China 58% Bangladesh 4.7%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China28%
  2. 🇹🇳 Tunisia14%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam13%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia9.5%
  5. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka6.6%
  6. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.9% · 15th
332 mn0.9%15th China 28% Tunisia 14%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China33%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy10%
  3. 🇰🇭 Cambodia8.8%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam8.7%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey6.0%
  6. 🇮🇳 India4.3%
56.6 mn4.3%6th China 33% Italy 10%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China37%
  2. 🇵🇰 Pakistan12%
  3. 🇰🇭 Cambodia12%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam7.7%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey6.2%
  6. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh4.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.6% · 16th
264 mn0.6%16th China 37% Pakistan 12%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China46%
  2. 🇰🇭 Cambodia7.6%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam6.1%
  4. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka4.8%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy4.0%
  6. 🇹🇳 Tunisia3.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 22nd
357 mn0.3%22nd China 46% Cambodia 7.6%
Kuwait 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China25%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy13%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom9.4%
  4. 🇮🇳 India7.1%
  5. 🇧🇭 Bahrain6.1%
  6. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh5.9%
16.4 mn7.1%4th China 25% Italy 13%
United States 2025
  1. 🇻🇳 Vietnam34%
  2. 🇨🇳 China27%
  3. 🇮🇩 Indonesia8.1%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia6.1%
  5. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka5.1%
  6. 🇨🇴 Colombia3.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 27th
677 mn0.2%27th Vietnam 34% China 27%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China47%
  2. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh9.3%
  3. 🇰🇭 Cambodia8.3%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam8.2%
  5. 🇹🇳 Tunisia4.4%
  6. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka2.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 19th
198 mn0.4%19th China 47% Bangladesh 9.3%

The markets that buy the most 6112 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇻🇳 Vietnam34%
  2. 🇨🇳 China27%
  3. 🇮🇩 Indonesia8.1%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia6.1%
  5. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka5.1%
  6. 🇨🇴 Colombia3.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 27th
677 mn0.2%27th Vietnam 34% China 27%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China33%
  2. 🇰🇭 Cambodia13%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam9.6%
  4. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh8.4%
  5. 🇵🇰 Pakistan4.2%
  6. 🇹🇳 Tunisia3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.4% · 13th
484 mn1.4%13th China 33% Cambodia 13%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China46%
  2. 🇰🇭 Cambodia7.6%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam6.1%
  4. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka4.8%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy4.0%
  6. 🇹🇳 Tunisia3.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 22nd
357 mn0.3%22nd China 46% Cambodia 7.6%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China28%
  2. 🇹🇳 Tunisia14%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam13%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia9.5%
  5. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka6.6%
  6. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.9% · 15th
332 mn0.9%15th China 28% Tunisia 14%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China10%
  2. 🇫🇷 France8.7%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium8.4%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia8.2%
  5. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka6.9%
  6. 🇭🇷 Croatia6.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.7% · 15th
309 mn2.7%15th China 10% France 8.7%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China37%
  2. 🇵🇰 Pakistan12%
  3. 🇰🇭 Cambodia12%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam7.7%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey6.2%
  6. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh4.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.6% · 16th
264 mn0.6%16th China 37% Pakistan 12%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China47%
  2. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh9.3%
  3. 🇰🇭 Cambodia8.3%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam8.2%
  5. 🇹🇳 Tunisia4.4%
  6. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka2.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 19th
198 mn0.4%19th China 47% Bangladesh 9.3%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China24%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany22%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom7.2%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam5.9%
  5. 🇫🇷 France5.8%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium4.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.1% · 34th
189 mn0.1%34th China 24% Germany 22%
Switzerland 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China53%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam8.1%
  3. 🇰🇭 Cambodia7.6%
  4. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong4.3%
  5. 🇹🇳 Tunisia3.7%
  6. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 26th
146 mn0.2%26th China 53% Vietnam 8.1%
Austria 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China28%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam9.9%
  3. 🇰🇭 Cambodia9.7%
  4. 🇧🇪 Belgium7.9%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy6.5%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany6.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 20th
126 mn0.4%20th China 28% Vietnam 9.9%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.