Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 6301.90 · Section XI

6301.90

Blankets and travelling rugs; n.e.c. in heading no. 6301

+ Track this product
63 Textiles, made up articles; sets; worn clothing and worn textile articles; rags
6301 Blankets and travelling rugs
6301.90 N.e.c. in heading no. 6301

India's exports of 6301.90 2025

US$ 51.4 mn

exported in , down 3.3% on , to 97 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United States US$ 40.0 mn77.7% share −4.1%
  2. 2 Germany US$ 1.4 mn2.7% share +21.3%
  3. 3 Canada US$ 1.3 mn2.6% share −10.5%
  4. 4 United Kingdom US$ 1.1 mn2.2% share −18.3%
  5. 5 Netherlands US$ 904 thousand1.8% share +41.1%
Other 92 countriesUS$ 6.7 mn · 13.0%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 142 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 6301

India against its competitors heading 6301

India's share of each market's imports of 6301, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China74%
  2. 🇮🇳 India9.8%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam5.8%
  4. 🇵🇰 Pakistan2.8%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal1.4%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.0%
1.51 bn9.8%2nd China 74% Vietnam 5.8%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China67%
  2. 🇮🇳 India6.4%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy3.1%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.0%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland2.4%
  6. 🇵🇰 Pakistan1.9%
202 mn6.4%2nd China 67% Italy 3.1%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China68%
  2. 🇮🇳 India11%
  3. 🇵🇰 Pakistan4.4%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy3.7%
  5. 🇰🇷 South Korea3.6%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom2.5%
90.2 mn11%2nd China 68% Pakistan 4.4%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China80%
  2. 🇮🇳 India5.6%
  3. 🇰🇭 Cambodia2.4%
  4. 🇵🇰 Pakistan2.0%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy1.9%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany1.2%
155 mn5.6%2nd China 80% Cambodia 2.4%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China63%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom8.5%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy6.8%
  4. 🇮🇳 India5.4%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany2.5%
  6. 🇳🇵 Nepal2.2%
139 mn5.4%4th China 63% United Kingdom 8.5%
Australia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China85%
  2. 🇮🇳 India7.4%
  3. 🇵🇰 Pakistan2.7%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy0.6%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom0.6%
  6. 🇵🇹 Portugal0.4%
94.4 mn7.4%2nd China 85% Pakistan 2.7%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China74%
  2. 🇰🇭 Cambodia6.4%
  3. 🇮🇳 India4.9%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States2.9%
  5. 🇵🇰 Pakistan2.6%
  6. 🇵🇹 Portugal1.5%
126 mn4.9%3rd China 74% Cambodia 6.4%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China75%
  2. 🇮🇳 India7.1%
  3. 🇵🇹 Portugal2.6%
  4. 🇫🇷 France2.4%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany2.3%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.6%
74.6 mn7.1%2nd China 75% Portugal 2.6%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China83%
  2. 🇮🇳 India4.6%
  3. 🇵🇰 Pakistan2.4%
  4. 🇪🇬 Egypt2.3%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam2.2%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain1.7%
77.6 mn4.6%2nd China 83% Pakistan 2.4%
Sweden 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China48%
  2. 🇱🇻 Latvia15%
  3. 🇮🇳 India9.7%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany4.2%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark4.1%
  6. 🇳🇴 Norway4.1%
36.0 mn9.7%3rd China 48% Latvia 15%

The markets that buy the most 6301 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China79%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam9.8%
  3. 🇮🇩 Indonesia4.6%
  4. 🇮🇳 India1.4%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy1.2%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan1.1%
181 mn1.4%4th China 79% Vietnam 9.8%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China74%
  2. 🇰🇭 Cambodia6.4%
  3. 🇮🇳 India4.9%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States2.9%
  5. 🇵🇰 Pakistan2.6%
  6. 🇵🇹 Portugal1.5%
126 mn4.9%3rd China 74% Cambodia 6.4%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China56%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany11%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium10%
  4. 🇮🇳 India3.5%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark2.3%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland2.0%
87.8 mn3.5%4th China 56% Germany 11%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China84%
  2. 🇮🇳 India4.0%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany3.1%
  4. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh1.2%
  5. 🇺🇦 Ukraine1.0%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey1.0%
85.9 mn4.0%2nd China 84% Germany 3.1%
Chile 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China97%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy1.1%
  3. 🇮🇳 India0.5%
  4. 🇵🇪 Peru0.3%
  5. 🇲🇽 Mexico0.2%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States0.1%
81.1 mn0.5%3rd China 97% Italy 1.1%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China83%
  2. 🇮🇳 India4.6%
  3. 🇵🇰 Pakistan2.4%
  4. 🇪🇬 Egypt2.3%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam2.2%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain1.7%
77.6 mn4.6%2nd China 83% Pakistan 2.4%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China48%
  2. 🇱🇹 Lithuania6.9%
  3. 🇫🇷 France6.9%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain6.2%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany6.2%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands3.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India3.3% · 7th
68.0 mn3.3%7th China 48% Lithuania 6.9%
Brazil 2025
  1. 🇵🇾 Paraguay57%
  2. 🇨🇳 China33%
  3. 🇪🇬 Egypt6.1%
  4. 🇮🇳 India1.5%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy0.5%
  6. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong0.3%
57.7 mn1.5%4th Paraguay 57% China 33%
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China90%
  2. 🇮🇳 India2.5%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam1.4%
  4. 🇵🇹 Portugal1.2%
  5. 🇹🇭 Thailand1.1%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States0.9%
54.5 mn2.5%2nd China 90% Vietnam 1.4%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China87%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam3.1%
  3. 🇫🇷 France3.1%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy2.1%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom1.6%
  6. 🇮🇳 India0.9%
52.4 mn0.9%6th China 87% Vietnam 3.1%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.