Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 6307.90 · Section XI

6307.90

Textiles; made up articles (including dress patterns), n.e.c. in chapter 63, n.e.c. in heading no. 6307

+ Track this product
63 Textiles, made up articles; sets; worn clothing and worn textile articles; rags
6307 Textiles; made up articles n.e.c. in chapter 63, including dress patterns
6307.90 Made up articles (including dress patterns), n.e.c. in chapter 63, n.e.c. in heading no. 6307

India's exports of 6307.90 2025

US$ 357 mn

exported in , down 10.6% on , to 171 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United Arab Emirates US$ 166 mn46.4% share −15.7%
  2. 2 United States US$ 37.0 mn10.4% share +1.0%
  3. 3 Nigeria US$ 20.2 mn5.6% share −25.5%
  4. 4 Togo US$ 14.7 mn4.1% share +31.6%
  5. 5 Senegal US$ 14.1 mn4.0% share −15.8%
Other 166 countriesUS$ 106 mn · 29.6%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 199 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 6307

India against its competitors heading 6307

India's share of each market's imports of 6307, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China56%
  2. 🇲🇽 Mexico12%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam7.4%
  4. 🇵🇰 Pakistan5.5%
  5. 🇮🇳 India3.6%
  6. 🇰🇭 Cambodia2.8%
5.38 bn3.6%5th China 56% Mexico 12%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China48%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam7.6%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland5.5%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.2%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands3.0%
  6. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic2.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.9% · 9th
1.66 bn1.9%9th China 48% Vietnam 7.6%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China61%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.5%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States3.6%
  4. 🇵🇰 Pakistan3.6%
  5. 🇮🇳 India3.3%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland2.7%
649 mn3.3%5th China 61% Vietnam 4.5%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China39%
  2. 🇮🇳 India17%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam9.9%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States8.9%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy2.5%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany2.3%
111 mn17%2nd China 39% Vietnam 9.9%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China43%
  2. 🇹🇳 Tunisia12%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany5.8%
  4. 🇷🇴 Romania5.7%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland3.9%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy2.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.0% · 11th
934 mn2.0%11th China 43% Tunisia 12%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China80%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam7.2%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea2.5%
  4. 🇹🇼 Taiwan1.7%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States1.5%
  6. 🇮🇩 Indonesia1.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.6% · 9th
1.54 bn0.6%9th China 80% Vietnam 7.2%
Brazil 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China66%
  2. 🇮🇳 India7.9%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States7.6%
  4. 🇵🇾 Paraguay5.0%
  5. 🇫🇷 France1.5%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom1.4%
106 mn7.9%2nd China 66% United States 7.6%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China48%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States22%
  3. 🇲🇽 Mexico6.3%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.3%
  5. 🇰🇭 Cambodia3.5%
  6. 🇮🇳 India1.9%
437 mn1.9%6th China 48% United States 22%
South Africa 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China59%
  2. 🇮🇳 India15%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom6.8%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States4.6%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany2.1%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan1.7%
50.2 mn15%2nd China 59% United Kingdom 6.8%
Australia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China70%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States4.9%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.6%
  4. 🇹🇼 Taiwan2.2%
  5. 🇰🇭 Cambodia2.0%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany1.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.6% · 7th
456 mn1.6%7th China 70% United States 4.9%

The markets that buy the most 6307 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China56%
  2. 🇲🇽 Mexico12%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam7.4%
  4. 🇵🇰 Pakistan5.5%
  5. 🇮🇳 India3.6%
  6. 🇰🇭 Cambodia2.8%
5.38 bn3.6%5th China 56% Mexico 12%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China48%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam7.6%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland5.5%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.2%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands3.0%
  6. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic2.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.9% · 9th
1.66 bn1.9%9th China 48% Vietnam 7.6%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China80%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam7.2%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea2.5%
  4. 🇹🇼 Taiwan1.7%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States1.5%
  6. 🇮🇩 Indonesia1.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.6% · 9th
1.54 bn0.6%9th China 80% Vietnam 7.2%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China43%
  2. 🇹🇳 Tunisia12%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany5.8%
  4. 🇷🇴 Romania5.7%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland3.9%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy2.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.0% · 11th
934 mn2.0%11th China 43% Tunisia 12%
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China53%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States30%
  3. 🇩🇴 Dominican Republic3.9%
  4. 🇹🇭 Thailand2.7%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam2.2%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan2.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 10th
824 mn0.5%10th China 53% United States 30%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China61%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.5%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States3.6%
  4. 🇵🇰 Pakistan3.6%
  5. 🇮🇳 India3.3%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland2.7%
649 mn3.3%5th China 61% Vietnam 4.5%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China39%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany18%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium9.1%
  4. 🇵🇱 Poland4.0%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam3.8%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.0% · 13th
592 mn1.0%13th China 39% Germany 18%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China70%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam11%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States4.4%
  4. 🇮🇩 Indonesia4.2%
  5. 🇲🇲 Myanmar2.1%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan1.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 14th
489 mn0.4%14th China 70% Vietnam 11%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China34%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany16%
  3. 🇫🇷 France9.1%
  4. 🇹🇳 Tunisia6.7%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam5.3%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain4.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.2% · 13th
476 mn1.2%13th China 34% Germany 16%
Australia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China70%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States4.9%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.6%
  4. 🇹🇼 Taiwan2.2%
  5. 🇰🇭 Cambodia2.0%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany1.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.6% · 7th
456 mn1.6%7th China 70% United States 4.9%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.