Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Heading 6911 · Section XIII

6911

Tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles; of porcelain or china

+ Track this product

India's exports of 6911 2025

US$ 18.5 mn

exported in , down 4.1% on , to 111 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United Kingdom US$ 4.1 mn22.0% share −8.7%
  2. 2 United States US$ 2.9 mn15.4% share −29.7%
  3. 3 Brazil US$ 2.5 mn13.5% share +3.8%
  4. 4 Germany US$ 1.9 mn10.2% share +17.0%
  5. 5 United Arab Emirates US$ 1.1 mn6.1% share +350.4%
Other 106 countriesUS$ 6.1 mn · 32.8%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 168 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Subheadings 2

India against its competitors

India's share of each market's imports of 6911, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China59%
  2. 🇫🇷 France7.0%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey5.8%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany4.3%
  5. 🇮🇳 India4.0%
  6. 🇵🇹 Portugal2.4%
124 mn4.0%5th China 59% France 7.0%
Brazil 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China13%
  2. 🇮🇳 India13%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey9.7%
  4. 🇮🇩 Indonesia9.3%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal7.3%
  6. 🇫🇷 France6.1%
24.3 mn13%2nd China 13% Turkey 9.7%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China48%
  2. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic11%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland5.8%
  4. 🇷🇴 Romania4.6%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.8%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands3.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.8% · 18th
321 mn0.8%18th China 48% Czech Republic 11%
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China50%
  2. 🇫🇷 France11%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany6.5%
  4. 🇮🇩 Indonesia5.3%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom4.8%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand3.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.8% · 16th
324 mn0.8%16th China 50% France 11%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China62%
  2. 🇫🇷 France10%
  3. 🇮🇩 Indonesia5.2%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany3.2%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey2.5%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand2.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.1% · 11th
125 mn1.1%11th China 62% France 10%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China47%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany8.5%
  3. 🇱🇺 Luxembourg5.3%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands4.4%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.8%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland3.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.6% · 19th
179 mn0.6%19th China 47% Germany 8.5%
Belgium 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China34%
  2. 🇳🇱 Netherlands32%
  3. 🇫🇷 France8.6%
  4. 🇪🇬 Egypt5.9%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany5.8%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy2.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.0% · 7th
49.9 mn2.0%7th China 34% Netherlands 32%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China27%
  2. 🇵🇹 Portugal11%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey11%
  4. 🇫🇷 France11%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany9.8%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands6.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.6% · 14th
113 mn0.6%14th China 27% Portugal 11%
Switzerland 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China32%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany29%
  3. 🇫🇷 France11%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy4.6%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands3.2%
  6. 🇵🇹 Portugal2.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.9% · 17th
77.7 mn0.9%17th China 32% Germany 29%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China78%
  2. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates7.5%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.8%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany1.9%
  5. 🇫🇷 France1.8%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand1.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.6% · 9th
90.4 mn0.6%9th China 78% United Arab Emirates 7.5%

The markets that buy the most 6911 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China50%
  2. 🇫🇷 France11%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany6.5%
  4. 🇮🇩 Indonesia5.3%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom4.8%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand3.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.8% · 16th
324 mn0.8%16th China 50% France 11%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China48%
  2. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic11%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland5.8%
  4. 🇷🇴 Romania4.6%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.8%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands3.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.8% · 18th
321 mn0.8%18th China 48% Czech Republic 11%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China23%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany19%
  3. 🇩🇰 Denmark18%
  4. 🇫🇷 France10.0%
  5. 🇷🇴 Romania9.8%
  6. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh3.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 24th
292 mn<0.1%24th China 23% Germany 19%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China47%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany8.5%
  3. 🇱🇺 Luxembourg5.3%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands4.4%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.8%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland3.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.6% · 19th
179 mn0.6%19th China 47% Germany 8.5%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China43%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany16%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium7.7%
  4. 🇯🇵 Japan5.3%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland4.8%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 25th
126 mn0.2%25th China 43% Germany 16%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China62%
  2. 🇫🇷 France10%
  3. 🇮🇩 Indonesia5.2%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany3.2%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey2.5%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand2.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.1% · 11th
125 mn1.1%11th China 62% France 10%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China59%
  2. 🇫🇷 France7.0%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey5.8%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany4.3%
  5. 🇮🇳 India4.0%
  6. 🇵🇹 Portugal2.4%
124 mn4.0%5th China 59% France 7.0%
Turkey 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China84%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany3.0%
  3. 🇪🇬 Egypt2.5%
  4. 🇫🇷 France1.7%
  5. 🇭🇺 Hungary1.3%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.1% · 21st
124 mn0.1%21st China 84% Germany 3.0%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China27%
  2. 🇵🇹 Portugal11%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey11%
  4. 🇫🇷 France11%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany9.8%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands6.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.6% · 14th
113 mn0.6%14th China 27% Portugal 11%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China67%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey5.8%
  4. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates2.6%
  5. 🇷🇴 Romania2.3%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands2.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 15th
103 mn0.3%15th China 67% Germany 12%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.