Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 7303.00 · Section XV

7303.00

Cast iron; tubes, pipes and hollow profiles

+ Track this product
73 Iron or steel articles
7303 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of cast iron
7303.00 Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles

India's exports of 7303.00 2025

US$ 187 mn

exported in , up 31.8% on , to 77 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Bahrain US$ 34.7 mn18.5% share +63.5%
  2. 2 France US$ 19.9 mn10.6% share +32.7%
  3. 3 Italy US$ 15.4 mn8.2% share −8.5%
  4. 4 Spain US$ 13.5 mn7.2% share +96.8%
  5. 5 Oman US$ 12.4 mn6.6% share +932.0%
Other 72 countriesUS$ 91.5 mn · 48.8%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 112 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

India against its competitors heading 7303

India's share of each market's imports of 7303, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India61%
  2. 🇨🇳 China18%
  3. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates14%
  4. 🇴🇲 Oman1.9%
  5. 🇯🇴 Jordan1.8%
  6. 🇰🇼 Kuwait1.2%
48.9 mn61%1st China 18% United Arab Emirates 14%
France 2025
  1. 🇪🇸 Spain35%
  2. 🇮🇳 India26%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany22%
  4. 🇫🇷 France8.5%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria2.4%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.8%
91.3 mn26%2nd Spain 35% Germany 22%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France40%
  2. 🇦🇹 Austria18%
  3. 🇮🇳 India15%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain12%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany7.4%
  6. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates4.8%
116 mn15%3rd France 40% Austria 18%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France42%
  2. 🇮🇳 India41%
  3. 🇨🇳 China7.9%
  4. 🇮🇷 Iran3.0%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal1.8%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.7%
38.6 mn41%2nd France 42% China 7.9%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France31%
  2. 🇮🇳 India26%
  3. 🇨🇳 China15%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain13%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany4.0%
  6. 🇮🇪 Ireland2.1%
49.3 mn26%2nd France 31% China 15%
United States 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India34%
  2. 🇯🇵 Japan19%
  3. 🇨🇳 China12%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany7.0%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria6.6%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.8%
38.3 mn34%1st Japan 19% China 12%
Oman 2025
  1. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates73%
  2. 🇮🇳 India23%
  3. 🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia1.9%
  4. 🇨🇳 China1.8%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom0.2%
  6. 🇮🇷 Iran0.1%
46.5 mn23%2nd United Arab Emirates 73% Saudi Arabia 1.9%
Kuwait 2025
  1. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates58%
  2. 🇨🇳 China27%
  3. 🇮🇳 India8.4%
  4. 🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia5.1%
  5. 🇴🇲 Oman1.1%
  6. 🇯🇴 Jordan0.1%
98.5 mn8.4%3rd United Arab Emirates 58% China 27%
Singapore 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China31%
  2. 🇮🇳 India28%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea19%
  4. 🇲🇾 Malaysia8.9%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States5.1%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan2.9%
28.6 mn28%2nd China 31% South Korea 19%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia25%
  2. 🇮🇳 India25%
  3. 🇨🇳 China14%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands9.8%
  5. 🇴🇲 Oman8.2%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium7.9%
26.4 mn25%2nd Saudi Arabia 25% China 14%

The markets that buy the most 7303 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Iraq 2024
  1. 🇨🇳 China68%
  2. 🇰🇷 South Korea8.6%
  3. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates6.1%
  4. 🇮🇷 Iran5.9%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States3.7%
  6. 🇦🇷 Argentina2.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 13th
164 mn0.2%13th China 68% South Korea 8.6%
Indonesia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China94%
  2. 🇰🇷 South Korea1.0%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan0.9%
  4. 🇸🇬 Singapore0.8%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States0.8%
  6. 🇲🇾 Malaysia0.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 13th
77.1 mn<0.1%13th China 94% South Korea 1.0%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France56%
  2. 🇦🇹 Austria18%
  3. 🇪🇸 Spain5.1%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom4.9%
  5. 🇧🇪 Belgium3.4%
  6. 🇨🇭 Switzerland2.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.7% · 11th
75.5 mn0.7%11th France 56% Austria 18%
Egypt 2025
  1. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates82%
  2. 🇨🇳 China6.4%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan3.5%
  4. 🇲🇽 Mexico2.4%
  5. 🇦🇷 Argentina1.6%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 14th
60.8 mn<0.1%14th United Arab Emirates 82% China 6.4%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States73%
  2. 🇨🇳 China23%
  3. 🇫🇷 France2.8%
  4. 🇨🇦 Canada0.4%
  5. 🇮🇳 India0.3%
  6. 🇦🇹 Austria0.3%
52.3 mn0.3%5th United States 73% China 23%
Switzerland 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany60%
  2. 🇫🇷 France18%
  3. 🇦🇹 Austria17%
  4. 🇮🇳 India1.7%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain1.6%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.1%
44.4 mn1.7%4th Germany 60% France 18%
Belgium 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France46%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany26%
  3. 🇪🇸 Spain15%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands8.5%
  5. 🇨🇳 China2.9%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy0.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.6% · 7th
39.3 mn0.6%7th France 46% Germany 26%
Austria 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany46%
  2. 🇭🇷 Croatia20%
  3. 🇫🇷 France14%
  4. 🇨🇳 China13%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy2.5%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands1.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 17th
31.1 mn<0.1%17th Germany 46% Croatia 20%
Philippines 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China89%
  2. 🇯🇵 Japan7.5%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea0.9%
  4. 🇸🇪 Sweden0.7%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan0.5%
  6. 🇦🇺 Australia0.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 13th
22.6 mn<0.1%13th China 89% Japan 7.5%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany42%
  2. 🇫🇷 France24%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey17%
  4. 🇨🇳 China7.5%
  5. 🇮🇳 India4.1%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain2.4%
21.9 mn4.1%5th Germany 42% France 24%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.