Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 7323.93 · Section XV

7323.93

Steel, stainless; table, kitchen and other household articles and parts thereof

+ Track this product
73 Iron or steel articles
7323 Table, kitchen, other household articles and parts, of iron or steel; iron or steel wool; pot scourers and scouring or polishing pads, gloves and the like, of iron or steel
7323.93 Table, kitchen and other household articles and parts thereof

India's exports of 7323.93 2025

US$ 427 mn

exported in , up 4.8% on , to 167 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United States US$ 105 mn24.6% share −5.0%
  2. 2 United Arab Emirates US$ 40.1 mn9.4% share +12.5%
  3. 3 Saudi Arabia US$ 35.0 mn8.2% share +21.8%
  4. 4 United Kingdom US$ 19.7 mn4.6% share +7.3%
  5. 5 Netherlands US$ 15.7 mn3.7% share −3.9%
Other 162 countriesUS$ 211 mn · 49.5%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 189 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 7323

India against its competitors heading 7323

India's share of each market's imports of 7323, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China72%
  2. 🇮🇳 India7.8%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam6.1%
  4. 🇫🇷 France3.7%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy2.0%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan1.9%
2.78 bn7.8%2nd China 72% Vietnam 6.1%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China64%
  2. 🇮🇳 India18%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey8.4%
  4. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates1.7%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy1.1%
  6. 🇮🇩 Indonesia1.1%
301 mn18%2nd China 64% Turkey 8.4%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China59%
  2. 🇮🇳 India23%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.0%
  4. 🇫🇷 France2.6%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy2.0%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany1.1%
207 mn23%2nd China 59% Turkey 3.0%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China47%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy13%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands12%
  4. 🇫🇷 France8.1%
  5. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic3.4%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland3.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.0% · 8th
1.60 bn2.0%8th China 47% Italy 13%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China76%
  2. 🇮🇳 India5.7%
  3. 🇫🇷 France3.9%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy2.0%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey1.7%
  6. 🇱🇻 Latvia1.5%
507 mn5.7%2nd China 76% France 3.9%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China39%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy16%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands8.7%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain5.6%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium3.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.7% · 7th
814 mn2.7%7th China 39% Italy 16%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China74%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States8.8%
  3. 🇮🇳 India4.8%
  4. 🇫🇷 France3.5%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy1.5%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam1.4%
413 mn4.8%3rd China 74% United States 8.8%
Australia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China79%
  2. 🇮🇳 India5.1%
  3. 🇧🇷 Brazil2.6%
  4. 🇫🇷 France2.3%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy2.2%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States1.6%
286 mn5.1%2nd China 79% Brazil 2.6%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China48%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany14%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy11%
  4. 🇫🇷 France7.6%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands5.9%
  6. 🇮🇳 India3.1%
456 mn3.1%6th China 48% Germany 14%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China38%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany22%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium18%
  4. 🇮🇳 India3.0%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy2.9%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam2.2%
416 mn3.0%4th China 38% Germany 22%

The markets that buy the most 7323 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China47%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy13%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands12%
  4. 🇫🇷 France8.1%
  5. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic3.4%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland3.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.0% · 8th
1.60 bn2.0%8th China 47% Italy 13%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany39%
  2. 🇨🇳 China24%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands20%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy5.5%
  5. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic2.0%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain1.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.0% · 8th
1.19 bn1.0%8th Germany 39% China 24%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China39%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy16%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands8.7%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain5.6%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium3.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.7% · 7th
814 mn2.7%7th China 39% Italy 16%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China48%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany14%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy11%
  4. 🇫🇷 France7.6%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands5.9%
  6. 🇮🇳 India3.1%
456 mn3.1%6th China 48% Germany 14%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China83%
  2. 🇫🇷 France4.0%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea3.0%
  4. 🇹🇭 Thailand2.8%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam2.0%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan1.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 9th
442 mn0.5%9th China 83% France 4.0%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China76%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam6.6%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany5.5%
  4. 🇫🇷 France4.3%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States2.8%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan1.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 8th
422 mn0.5%8th China 76% Vietnam 6.6%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China38%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany22%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium18%
  4. 🇮🇳 India3.0%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy2.9%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam2.2%
416 mn3.0%4th China 38% Germany 22%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China32%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany29%
  3. 🇪🇸 Spain8.8%
  4. 🇫🇷 France7.8%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands4.4%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.6% · 10th
414 mn1.6%10th China 32% Germany 29%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China74%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States8.8%
  3. 🇮🇳 India4.8%
  4. 🇫🇷 France3.5%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy1.5%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam1.4%
413 mn4.8%3rd China 74% United States 8.8%
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China75%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy8.8%
  3. 🇮🇳 India4.0%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States3.7%
  5. 🇹🇭 Thailand1.6%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain1.3%
223 mn4.0%3rd China 75% Italy 8.8%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.