Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Heading 0603 · Section II

0603

Flowers; cut flowers and flower buds of a kind suitable for bouquets or for ornamental purposes, fresh, dried, dyed, bleached, impregnated or otherwise prepared

+ Track this product

India's exports of 0603 2025

US$ 27.4 mn

exported in , up 16.7% on , to 70 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United States US$ 8.8 mn32.0% share +52.1%
  2. 2 United Arab Emirates US$ 4.2 mn15.3% share +28.8%
  3. 3 Malaysia US$ 3.1 mn11.4% share −11.1%
  4. 4 Singapore US$ 2.6 mn9.5% share +23.0%
  5. 5 United Kingdom US$ 2.1 mn7.6% share +9.4%
Other 65 countriesUS$ 6.6 mn · 24.2%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 95 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Subheadings 7

India against its competitors

India's share of each market's imports of 0603, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Malaysia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China48%
  2. 🇮🇳 India27%
  3. 🇰🇪 Kenya9.0%
  4. 🇹🇭 Thailand7.5%
  5. 🇮🇩 Indonesia6.5%
  6. 🇪🇹 Ethiopia0.7%
19.7 mn27%2nd China 48% Kenya 9.0%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇰🇪 Kenya38%
  2. 🇳🇱 Netherlands29%
  3. 🇮🇳 India6.1%
  4. 🇪🇹 Ethiopia5.1%
  5. 🇪🇨 Ecuador4.0%
  6. 🇨🇴 Colombia3.5%
78.8 mn6.1%3rd Kenya 38% Netherlands 29%
Singapore 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China30%
  2. 🇲🇾 Malaysia27%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands13%
  4. 🇮🇳 India6.9%
  5. 🇹🇭 Thailand4.4%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan3.4%
45.9 mn6.9%4th China 30% Malaysia 27%
Australia 2025
  1. 🇰🇪 Kenya21%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam21%
  3. 🇲🇾 Malaysia18%
  4. 🇪🇨 Ecuador15%
  5. 🇨🇳 China9.9%
  6. 🇨🇴 Colombia7.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.6% · 7th
98.9 mn1.6%7th Kenya 21% Vietnam 21%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands49%
  2. 🇰🇪 Kenya27%
  3. 🇨🇴 Colombia10%
  4. 🇪🇹 Ethiopia3.2%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey2.3%
  6. 🇪🇨 Ecuador2.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 16th
893 mn0.2%16th Netherlands 49% Kenya 27%
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇴 Colombia59%
  2. 🇪🇨 Ecuador26%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands4.5%
  4. 🇨🇦 Canada4.1%
  5. 🇲🇽 Mexico1.6%
  6. 🇨🇷 Costa Rica1.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 23rd
2.73 bn<0.1%23rd Colombia 59% Ecuador 26%
France 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands77%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy4.7%
  3. 🇪🇹 Ethiopia3.8%
  4. 🇰🇪 Kenya3.2%
  5. 🇪🇨 Ecuador2.6%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain2.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 13th
403 mn0.2%13th Netherlands 77% Italy 4.7%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇨🇴 Colombia56%
  2. 🇪🇨 Ecuador26%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands7.9%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States2.2%
  5. 🇲🇽 Mexico1.3%
  6. 🇪🇹 Ethiopia1.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 11th
172 mn0.4%11th Colombia 56% Ecuador 26%
Oman 2025
  1. 🇧🇭 Bahrain22%
  2. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates21%
  3. 🇶🇦 Qatar17%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands7.0%
  5. 🇰🇪 Kenya6.9%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand6.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India5.7% · 7th
11.0 mn5.7%7th Bahrain 22% United Arab Emirates 21%
Kuwait 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands35%
  2. 🇰🇪 Kenya16%
  3. 🇪🇬 Egypt15%
  4. 🇪🇨 Ecuador13%
  5. 🇨🇴 Colombia6.3%
  6. 🇿🇦 South Africa2.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.5% · 9th
37.3 mn1.5%9th Netherlands 35% Kenya 16%

The markets that buy the most 0603 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇴 Colombia59%
  2. 🇪🇨 Ecuador26%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands4.5%
  4. 🇨🇦 Canada4.1%
  5. 🇲🇽 Mexico1.6%
  6. 🇨🇷 Costa Rica1.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 23rd
2.73 bn<0.1%23rd Colombia 59% Ecuador 26%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands87%
  2. 🇰🇪 Kenya6.0%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy1.6%
  4. 🇪🇨 Ecuador1.2%
  5. 🇪🇹 Ethiopia0.6%
  6. 🇨🇴 Colombia0.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 31st
1.66 bn<0.1%31st Netherlands 87% Kenya 6.0%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇰🇪 Kenya31%
  2. 🇪🇨 Ecuador20%
  3. 🇪🇹 Ethiopia15%
  4. 🇨🇴 Colombia7.0%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy4.5%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey2.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 38th
1.27 bn<0.1%38th Kenya 31% Ecuador 20%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands49%
  2. 🇰🇪 Kenya27%
  3. 🇨🇴 Colombia10%
  4. 🇪🇹 Ethiopia3.2%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey2.3%
  6. 🇪🇨 Ecuador2.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 16th
893 mn0.2%16th Netherlands 49% Kenya 27%
France 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands77%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy4.7%
  3. 🇪🇹 Ethiopia3.8%
  4. 🇰🇪 Kenya3.2%
  5. 🇪🇨 Ecuador2.6%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain2.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 13th
403 mn0.2%13th Netherlands 77% Italy 4.7%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇴 Colombia23%
  2. 🇨🇳 China19%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam16%
  4. 🇲🇾 Malaysia14%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan10%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand4.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 16th
324 mn0.2%16th Colombia 23% China 19%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands77%
  2. 🇨🇴 Colombia11%
  3. 🇪🇨 Ecuador4.1%
  4. 🇰🇪 Kenya3.6%
  5. 🇪🇹 Ethiopia1.3%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey1.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 17th
315 mn<0.1%17th Netherlands 77% Colombia 11%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands92%
  2. 🇹🇭 Thailand2.2%
  3. 🇪🇨 Ecuador1.6%
  4. 🇫🇷 France1.5%
  5. 🇨🇴 Colombia0.8%
  6. 🇪🇹 Ethiopia0.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 19th
269 mn<0.1%19th Netherlands 92% Thailand 2.2%
Switzerland 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands73%
  2. 🇰🇪 Kenya14%
  3. 🇪🇨 Ecuador6.3%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy5.2%
  5. 🇫🇷 France0.4%
  6. 🇨🇴 Colombia0.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 14th
230 mn<0.1%14th Netherlands 73% Kenya 14%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇨🇴 Colombia43%
  2. 🇪🇨 Ecuador29%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands24%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy1.2%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal1.1%
  6. 🇫🇷 France0.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 25th
207 mn<0.1%25th Colombia 43% Ecuador 29%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.