Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 2935.30 · Section VI

2935.30

Sulphonamides; N-ethyl-N-(2-hydroxyethyl) perfluorooctane sulphonamide

+ Track this product
29 Organic chemicals
2935 Sulphonamides
2935.30 N-ethyl-N-(2-hydroxyethyl) perfluorooctane sulphonamide

India's exports of 2935.30 2025

US$ 40

exported in , to 1 country.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 1 market in 2025

  1. 1 Other Asia, nes US$ 40100.0% share new
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 6 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 2935

India against its competitors heading 2935

India's share of each market's imports of 2935, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇮🇪 Ireland54%
  2. 🇨🇳 China9.8%
  3. 🇮🇳 India9.3%
  4. 🇸🇬 Singapore7.7%
  5. 🇨🇭 Switzerland3.9%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain3.1%
1.50 bn9.3%3rd Ireland 54% China 9.8%
Brazil 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India53%
  2. 🇨🇳 China32%
  3. 🇫🇷 France5.2%
  4. 🇨🇭 Switzerland5.1%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom1.4%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain1.0%
190 mn53%1st China 32% France 5.2%
France 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany20%
  2. 🇮🇪 Ireland20%
  3. 🇮🇳 India15%
  4. 🇨🇭 Switzerland12%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands12%
  6. 🇨🇳 China5.5%
329 mn15%3rd Germany 20% Ireland 20%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇮🇪 Ireland48%
  2. 🇨🇭 Switzerland16%
  3. 🇸🇬 Singapore10%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy8.1%
  5. 🇮🇳 India6.5%
  6. 🇨🇳 China4.0%
723 mn6.5%5th Ireland 48% Switzerland 16%
Argentina 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China57%
  2. 🇮🇳 India34%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany7.0%
  4. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic0.8%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States0.6%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain0.4%
134 mn34%2nd China 57% Germany 7.0%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇵🇹 Portugal17%
  2. 🇸🇬 Singapore16%
  3. 🇨🇳 China15%
  4. 🇮🇪 Ireland12%
  5. 🇮🇳 India12%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy9.7%
296 mn12%5th Portugal 17% Singapore 16%
China 2025
  1. 🇮🇪 Ireland43%
  2. 🇫🇷 France17%
  3. 🇮🇳 India13%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States9.9%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain5.8%
  6. 🇨🇳 China4.0%
205 mn13%3rd Ireland 43% France 17%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France45%
  2. 🇨🇳 China25%
  3. 🇮🇳 India22%
  4. 🇸🇬 Singapore3.6%
  5. 🇰🇷 South Korea1.1%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.0%
98.5 mn22%3rd France 45% China 25%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom49%
  2. 🇮🇪 Ireland13%
  3. 🇮🇳 India10%
  4. 🇨🇭 Switzerland4.9%
  5. 🇨🇳 China4.5%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium2.9%
206 mn10%3rd United Kingdom 49% Ireland 13%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China40%
  2. 🇮🇳 India21%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany19%
  4. 🇯🇵 Japan14%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy1.2%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States1.0%
91.4 mn21%2nd China 40% Germany 19%

The markets that buy the most 2935 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Italy 2025
  1. 🇮🇪 Ireland73%
  2. 🇳🇱 Netherlands12%
  3. 🇫🇷 France3.1%
  4. 🇮🇳 India2.1%
  5. 🇧🇪 Belgium2.0%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany1.6%
582 mn2.1%4th Ireland 73% Netherlands 12%
Belgium 2025
  1. 🇮🇪 Ireland70%
  2. 🇫🇷 France7.2%
  3. 🇨🇳 China5.8%
  4. 🇮🇳 India4.2%
  5. 🇨🇭 Switzerland3.9%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States3.3%
253 mn4.2%4th Ireland 70% France 7.2%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇮🇪 Ireland50%
  2. 🇨🇭 Switzerland33%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea4.9%
  4. 🇨🇳 China3.4%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States3.2%
  6. 🇮🇳 India2.5%
192 mn2.5%6th Ireland 50% Switzerland 33%
Switzerland 2025
  1. 🇮🇪 Ireland36%
  2. 🇨🇳 China14%
  3. 🇸🇮 Slovenia13%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom12%
  5. 🇫🇷 France5.8%
  6. 🇮🇳 India5.0%
110 mn5.0%6th Ireland 36% China 14%
Hong Kong 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China89%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom5.4%
  3. 🇮🇳 India4.4%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain0.8%
5.9 mn4.4%3rd China 89% United Kingdom 5.4%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.