Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 3301.13 · Section VI

3301.13

Oils, essential; of lemon (terpeneless or not), including concretes and absolutes

+ Track this product
33 Essential oils and resinoids; perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations
3301 Oils; essential (concretes, absolutes); concentrates thereof in fats, fixed oils, waxes or the like (obtained by enfleurage or maceration); aqueous distillates, solutions and terpenic by-products thereof; resinoids; extracted oleoresins
3301.13 Of lemon (terpeneless or not), including concretes and absolutes

India's exports of 3301.13 2025

US$ 453 thousand

exported in , down 15.6% on , to 64 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United States US$ 120 thousand26.5% share −35.8%
  2. 2 Spain US$ 89 thousand19.7% share −15.4%
  3. 3 Singapore US$ 20 thousand4.4% share −44.5%
  4. 4 Sri Lanka US$ 18 thousand4.1% share +99.7%
  5. 5 China US$ 18 thousand4.0% share +69.0%
Other 59 countriesUS$ 187 thousand · 41.3%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 93 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 3301

India against its competitors heading 3301

India's share of each market's imports of 3301, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India17%
  2. 🇧🇷 Brazil12%
  3. 🇦🇷 Argentina8.2%
  4. 🇲🇽 Mexico7.9%
  5. 🇫🇷 France7.8%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy7.2%
1.10 bn17%1st Brazil 12% Argentina 8.2%
France 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India11%
  2. 🇮🇩 Indonesia11%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy8.4%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey5.9%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain5.3%
  6. 🇲🇦 Morocco4.6%
599 mn11%1st Indonesia 11% Italy 8.4%
China 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States22%
  2. 🇧🇷 Brazil14%
  3. 🇮🇳 India13%
  4. 🇮🇩 Indonesia7.4%
  5. 🇫🇷 France6.2%
  6. 🇮🇪 Ireland5.5%
388 mn13%3rd United States 22% Brazil 14%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇧🇷 Brazil36%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States13%
  3. 🇮🇳 India8.7%
  4. 🇫🇷 France7.7%
  5. 🇨🇳 China5.2%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy5.1%
577 mn8.7%3rd Brazil 36% United States 13%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States16%
  2. 🇨🇳 China14%
  3. 🇫🇷 France9.9%
  4. 🇮🇳 India9.8%
  5. 🇧🇷 Brazil6.2%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy5.0%
322 mn9.8%4th United States 16% China 14%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India31%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States20%
  3. 🇨🇳 China8.8%
  4. 🇫🇷 France8.3%
  5. 🇲🇽 Mexico6.4%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain6.3%
75.3 mn31%1st United States 20% China 8.8%
Indonesia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China30%
  2. 🇲🇬 Madagascar19%
  3. 🇮🇳 India13%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States12%
  5. 🇫🇷 France6.9%
  6. 🇧🇷 Brazil3.5%
179 mn13%3rd China 30% Madagascar 19%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇮🇩 Indonesia22%
  2. 🇨🇳 China14%
  3. 🇫🇷 France14%
  4. 🇮🇳 India9.0%
  5. 🇧🇷 Brazil5.4%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy4.2%
233 mn9.0%4th Indonesia 22% China 14%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States37%
  2. 🇮🇳 India12%
  3. 🇫🇷 France11%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom5.3%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy5.2%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany5.1%
159 mn12%2nd United States 37% France 11%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France25%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States16%
  3. 🇮🇳 India8.3%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany8.0%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy6.3%
  6. 🇮🇪 Ireland5.2%
205 mn8.3%3rd France 25% United States 16%

The markets that buy the most 3301 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Italy 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France22%
  2. 🇧🇷 Brazil22%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain10%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States7.2%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands5.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.5% · 10th
232 mn1.5%10th France 22% Brazil 22%
Austria 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States25%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany21%
  3. 🇲🇩 Moldova7.2%
  4. 🇫🇷 France5.8%
  5. 🇨🇭 Switzerland5.7%
  6. 🇨🇳 China5.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.9% · 8th
63.2 mn2.9%8th United States 25% Germany 21%
Kuwait 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France29%
  2. 🇪🇸 Spain15%
  3. 🇨🇭 Switzerland13%
  4. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates12%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey8.0%
  6. 🇧🇭 Bahrain3.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.4% · 8th
34.8 mn2.4%8th France 29% Spain 15%
Hong Kong 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States61%
  2. 🇨🇳 China22%
  3. 🇸🇬 Singapore4.0%
  4. 🇫🇷 France3.0%
  5. 🇦🇺 Australia2.4%
  6. 🇰🇷 South Korea1.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 15th
19.0 mn0.2%15th United States 61% China 22%
Iraq 2024
  1. 🇮🇷 Iran40%
  2. 🇨🇳 China24%
  3. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates9.0%
  4. 🇯🇴 Jordan8.3%
  5. 🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia6.3%
  6. 🇰🇼 Kuwait3.2%
0.4 mn–not sold Iran 40% China 24%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.