Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 3825.90 · Section VI

3825.90

Residual products of the chemical or allied industries, not elsewhere specified or included; n.e.c. in 3825 or 27.10

+ Track this product
38 Chemical products n.e.c.
3825 Residual products of the chemical or allied industries, not elsewhere specified or included; municipal waste; sewage sludge; other residual products.
3825.90 N.e.c. in 3825 or 27.10

India's exports of 3825.90 2025

US$ 4 thousand

exported in , up 103.4% on , to 4 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 4 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Egypt US$ 3 thousand74.7% share new
  2. 2 Uganda US$ 69015.9% share new
  3. 3 United Arab Emirates US$ 3768.6% share −67.1%
  4. 4 Nepal US$ 340.8% share −85.3%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 20 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 3825

India against its competitors heading 3825

India's share of each market's imports of 3825, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇦 Canada44%
  2. 🇲🇽 Mexico36%
  3. 🇧🇷 Brazil11%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands2.7%
  5. 🇨🇳 China1.8%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland1.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.8% · 8th
22.7 mn0.8%8th Canada 44% Mexico 36%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India100%
0.03 mn100%1st
Australia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China64%
  2. 🇦🇺 Australia16%
  3. 🇵🇬 Papua New Guinea5.8%
  4. 🇳🇿 New Zealand5.1%
  5. Antarctica4.1%
  6. 🇮🇳 India2.7%
0.3 mn2.7%6th China 64% Australia 16%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇬🇷 Greece51%
  2. 🇳🇱 Netherlands18%
  3. 🇸🇰 Slovakia13%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria2.8%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States1.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.9% · 7th
0.7 mn0.9%7th Greece 51% Netherlands 18%
Kuwait 2025
  1. 🇪🇬 Egypt87%
  2. 🇮🇳 India13%
0.02 mn13%2nd Egypt 87%
Belgium 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands66%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany14%
  3. 🇨🇭 Switzerland5.9%
  4. 🇫🇷 France4.6%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom4.4%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States2.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 18th
5.9 mn<0.1%18th Netherlands 66% Germany 14%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States100%
  2. 🇨🇳 China<0.1%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany<0.1%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom<0.1%
  5. 🇨🇦 Canada<0.1%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey<0.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 11th
7.8 mn<0.1%11th United States 100% China <0.1%
Sweden 2025
  1. 🇩🇰 Denmark38%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom38%
  3. 🇫🇮 Finland12%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy3.6%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany2.2%
  6. 🇳🇴 Norway2.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 16th
31.1 mn<0.1%16th Denmark 38% United Kingdom 38%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France74%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy11%
  3. 🇵🇹 Portugal6.8%
  4. 🇧🇪 Belgium3.2%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany1.2%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States1.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 23rd
13.4 mn<0.1%23rd France 74% Italy 11%
South Africa 2025
  1. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates37%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany24%
  3. 🇳🇦 Namibia7.9%
  4. 🇸🇿 Eswatini6.6%
  5. 🇸🇬 Singapore5.3%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom4.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 30th
0.07 mn<0.1%30th United Arab Emirates 37% Germany 24%

The markets that buy the most 3825 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Japan 2025
  1. 🇳🇴 Norway64%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany26%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea6.8%
  4. 🇨🇳 China0.9%
  5. 🇹🇭 Thailand0.8%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan0.6%
43.8 mn–not sold Norway 64% Germany 26%
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States100%
33.0 mn–not sold United States 100%
Sweden 2025
  1. 🇩🇰 Denmark38%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom38%
  3. 🇫🇮 Finland12%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy3.6%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany2.2%
  6. 🇳🇴 Norway2.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 16th
31.1 mn<0.1%16th Denmark 38% United Kingdom 38%
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇦 Canada44%
  2. 🇲🇽 Mexico36%
  3. 🇧🇷 Brazil11%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands2.7%
  5. 🇨🇳 China1.8%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland1.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.8% · 8th
22.7 mn0.8%8th Canada 44% Mexico 36%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany67%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom15%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium5.6%
  4. 🇷🇴 Romania3.0%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark2.2%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.6%
21.7 mn–not sold Germany 67% United Kingdom 15%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇭 Switzerland24%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom22%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands11%
  4. 🇱🇻 Latvia8.8%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria8.6%
  6. 🇸🇪 Sweden8.5%
15.4 mn–not sold Switzerland 24% United Kingdom 22%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇭 Switzerland32%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany22%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands14%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain8.3%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom6.3%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium4.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 42nd
14.3 mn<0.1%42nd Switzerland 32% Germany 22%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France74%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy11%
  3. 🇵🇹 Portugal6.8%
  4. 🇧🇪 Belgium3.2%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany1.2%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States1.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 23rd
13.4 mn<0.1%23rd France 74% Italy 11%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China74%
  2. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong8.8%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan5.1%
  4. 🇵🇭 Philippines4.7%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States3.0%
  6. 🇸🇬 Singapore1.5%
8.2 mn–not sold China 74% Hong Kong 8.8%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States100%
  2. 🇨🇳 China<0.1%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany<0.1%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom<0.1%
  5. 🇨🇦 Canada<0.1%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey<0.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 11th
7.8 mn<0.1%11th United States 100% China <0.1%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.