Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 7322.19 · Section XV

7322.19

Radiators and parts thereof; for central heating, (not electrically heated), of iron or steel other than cast iron

+ Track this product
73 Iron or steel articles
7322 Radiators for central heating, not electrically heated and parts thereof, of iron or steel; air heaters, hot air distributors not electrically heated, with motor fan or blower
7322.19 For central heating, (not electrically heated), of iron or steel other than cast iron

India's exports of 7322.19 2025

US$ 88 thousand

exported in , down 44.9% on , to 20 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Ghana US$ 30 thousand33.8% share +909.8%
  2. 2 Maldives US$ 29 thousand32.7% share +212.7%
  3. 3 Sri Lanka US$ 5 thousand6.2% share +1,383.2%
  4. 4 Ethiopia US$ 4 thousand4.9% share new
  5. 5 Thailand US$ 4 thousand4.6% share new
Other 15 countriesUS$ 16 thousand · 17.8%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 69 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 7322

India against its competitors heading 7322

India's share of each market's imports of 7322, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇲🇽 Mexico66%
  2. 🇨🇦 Canada11%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.6%
  4. 🇨🇳 China4.6%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland2.8%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand2.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 12th
845 mn0.4%12th Mexico 66% Canada 11%
Brazil 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China47%
  2. 🇮🇳 India43%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States3.7%
  4. 🇯🇵 Japan1.4%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy1.3%
  6. 🇫🇮 Finland1.3%
5.2 mn43%2nd China 47% United States 3.7%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇹🇷 Turkey45%
  2. 🇨🇳 China34%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland5.0%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany4.1%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands3.9%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy3.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 12th
410 mn0.4%12th Turkey 45% China 34%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China30%
  2. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates17%
  3. 🇭🇺 Hungary11%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy10%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan9.4%
  6. 🇮🇳 India5.8%
17.1 mn5.8%6th China 30% United Arab Emirates 17%
Colombia 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India47%
  2. 🇨🇳 China46%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States4.1%
  4. 🇲🇽 Mexico1.2%
  5. 🇳🇬 Nigeria0.6%
  6. 🇨🇦 Canada0.3%
1.5 mn47%1st China 46% United States 4.1%
Thailand 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China29%
  2. 🇮🇳 India13%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States11%
  4. 🇨🇦 Canada11%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark10%
  6. 🇲🇾 Malaysia10%
5.0 mn13%2nd China 29% United States 11%
Indonesia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China32%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States23%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia9.1%
  4. 🇸🇬 Singapore6.0%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany5.5%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand4.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.2% · 10th
9.9 mn2.2%10th China 32% United States 23%
Malaysia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China91%
  2. 🇵🇭 Philippines2.1%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands1.9%
  4. 🇮🇳 India1.5%
  5. 🇸🇬 Singapore1.4%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand0.7%
14.5 mn1.5%4th China 91% Philippines 2.1%
Tanzania 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India81%
  2. 🇨🇳 China8.2%
  3. 🇫🇷 France3.6%
  4. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates3.3%
  5. 🇰🇪 Kenya2.0%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand0.9%
0.10 mn81%1st China 8.2% France 3.6%
Finland 2025
  1. 🇵🇱 Poland38%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany14%
  3. 🇸🇪 Sweden13%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands12%
  5. 🇱🇻 Latvia6.1%
  6. 🇨🇳 China3.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 12th
17.7 mn0.4%12th Poland 38% Germany 14%

The markets that buy the most 7322 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇲🇽 Mexico66%
  2. 🇨🇦 Canada11%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.6%
  4. 🇨🇳 China4.6%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland2.8%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand2.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 12th
845 mn0.4%12th Mexico 66% Canada 11%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States66%
  2. 🇲🇽 Mexico25%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland3.3%
  4. 🇨🇳 China2.5%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany1.1%
  6. 🇰🇷 South Korea0.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 32nd
476 mn<0.1%32nd United States 66% Mexico 25%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇹🇷 Turkey45%
  2. 🇨🇳 China34%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland5.0%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany4.1%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands3.9%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy3.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 12th
410 mn0.4%12th Turkey 45% China 34%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇵🇱 Poland23%
  2. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic19%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy17%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey8.3%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands7.6%
  6. 🇭🇺 Hungary7.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 33rd
372 mn<0.1%33rd Poland 23% Czech Republic 19%
France 2025
  1. 🇧🇪 Belgium25%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy17%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany16%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands9.2%
  5. 🇨🇳 China7.9%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey7.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 27th
187 mn<0.1%27th Belgium 25% Italy 17%
Belgium 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands41%
  2. 🇵🇱 Poland26%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey15%
  4. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic7.2%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany4.1%
  6. 🇫🇷 France2.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 19th
159 mn<0.1%19th Netherlands 41% Poland 26%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇧🇪 Belgium48%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany15%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy9.6%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey8.6%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland2.9%
  6. 🇭🇷 Croatia2.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 42nd
131 mn<0.1%42nd Belgium 48% Germany 15%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany24%
  2. 🇹🇷 Turkey23%
  3. 🇨🇳 China17%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands11%
  5. 🇸🇪 Sweden6.7%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy5.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 34th
120 mn<0.1%34th Germany 24% Turkey 23%
Romania 2025
  1. 🇹🇷 Turkey56%
  2. 🇵🇱 Poland15%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy5.6%
  4. 🇨🇳 China4.9%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain2.6%
  6. 🇧🇬 Bulgaria2.5%
85.4 mn–not sold Turkey 56% Poland 15%
Czech Republic 2025
  1. 🇧🇬 Bulgaria27%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy11%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey9.6%
  5. 🇭🇺 Hungary8.9%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland7.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 30th
69.3 mn<0.1%30th Bulgaria 27% Germany 13%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.