Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 7411.29 · Section XV

7411.29

Copper; tubes and pipes, of copper alloys (other than copper-zinc, copper-nickel base alloys (cupro-nickel) or copper-nickel-zinc base alloys (nickel-silver))

+ Track this product
74 Copper and articles thereof
7411 Copper tubes and pipes
7411.29 Tubes and pipes, of copper alloys (other than copper-zinc, copper-nickel base alloys (cupro-nickel) or copper-nickel-zinc base alloys (nickel-silver))

India's exports of 7411.29 2025

US$ 902 thousand

exported in , up 1.8% on , to 49 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Nigeria US$ 296 thousand32.9% share +2,531.8%
  2. 2 Nepal US$ 110 thousand12.2% share +98.1%
  3. 3 United States US$ 85 thousand9.4% share +415.2%
  4. 4 Germany US$ 79 thousand8.8% share +60.1%
  5. 5 Other Asia, nes US$ 57 thousand6.3% share +13,939.4%
Other 44 countriesUS$ 275 thousand · 30.5%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 92 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 7411

India against its competitors heading 7411

India's share of each market's imports of 7411, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇰🇷 South Korea19%
  2. 🇨🇦 Canada15%
  3. 🇹🇭 Thailand15%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  5. 🇲🇽 Mexico8.0%
  6. 🇧🇷 Brazil5.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India5.2% · 7th
1.23 bn5.2%7th South Korea 19% Canada 15%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇻🇳 Vietnam34%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States27%
  3. 🇨🇳 China14%
  4. 🇧🇭 Bahrain5.5%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy5.5%
  6. 🇮🇳 India4.9%
216 mn4.9%6th Vietnam 34% United States 27%
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States49%
  2. 🇨🇳 China30%
  3. 🇹🇭 Thailand7.8%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.9%
  5. 🇮🇳 India4.3%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany1.5%
214 mn4.3%5th United States 49% China 30%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇿🇦 South Africa22%
  2. 🇨🇳 China19%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States14%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea11%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam8.8%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany7.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India3.1% · 8th
166 mn3.1%8th South Africa 22% China 19%
Kuwait 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China27%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam22%
  3. 🇧🇭 Bahrain12%
  4. 🇲🇾 Malaysia11%
  5. 🇮🇳 India9.3%
  6. 🇰🇷 South Korea8.4%
48.9 mn9.3%5th China 27% Vietnam 22%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States37%
  2. 🇨🇳 China28%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea14%
  4. 🇧🇭 Bahrain5.8%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.8%
  6. 🇲🇾 Malaysia2.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.4% · 7th
182 mn2.4%7th United States 37% China 28%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇬🇷 Greece29%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany22%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam20%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy6.6%
  5. 🇫🇮 Finland4.9%
  6. 🇰🇷 South Korea3.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.0% · 12th
385 mn1.0%12th Greece 29% Germany 22%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany28%
  2. 🇬🇷 Greece23%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam17%
  4. 🇲🇽 Mexico11%
  5. 🇨🇳 China5.2%
  6. 🇫🇮 Finland4.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.6% · 13th
506 mn0.6%13th Germany 28% Greece 23%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇮🇹 Italy21%
  2. 🇦🇹 Austria20%
  3. 🇬🇷 Greece14%
  4. 🇵🇱 Poland12%
  5. 🇨🇳 China4.8%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.7% · 19th
433 mn0.7%19th Italy 21% Austria 20%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany24%
  2. 🇨🇳 China23%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium18%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy6.5%
  5. 🇬🇷 Greece5.6%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom5.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.7% · 11th
154 mn1.7%11th Germany 24% China 23%

The markets that buy the most 7411 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Thailand 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China76%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam13%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan3.3%
  4. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong2.6%
  5. 🇰🇷 South Korea1.5%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States1.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 13th
632 mn<0.1%13th China 76% Vietnam 13%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany28%
  2. 🇬🇷 Greece23%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam17%
  4. 🇲🇽 Mexico11%
  5. 🇨🇳 China5.2%
  6. 🇫🇮 Finland4.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.6% · 13th
506 mn0.6%13th Germany 28% Greece 23%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇮🇹 Italy21%
  2. 🇦🇹 Austria20%
  3. 🇬🇷 Greece14%
  4. 🇵🇱 Poland12%
  5. 🇨🇳 China4.8%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.7% · 19th
433 mn0.7%19th Italy 21% Austria 20%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇬🇷 Greece29%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany22%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam20%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy6.6%
  5. 🇫🇮 Finland4.9%
  6. 🇰🇷 South Korea3.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.0% · 12th
385 mn1.0%12th Greece 29% Germany 22%
France 2025
  1. 🇮🇹 Italy29%
  2. 🇬🇷 Greece22%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany15%
  4. 🇨🇳 China11%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam3.9%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 27th
383 mn<0.1%27th Italy 29% Greece 22%
Turkey 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China35%
  2. 🇺🇿 Uzbekistan18%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam12%
  4. 🇬🇷 Greece8.4%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy6.5%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany5.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 20th
370 mn<0.1%20th China 35% Uzbekistan 18%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany29%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy19%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam7.9%
  4. 🇱🇻 Latvia7.1%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria5.2%
  6. 🇫🇮 Finland4.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 30th
270 mn<0.1%30th Germany 29% Italy 19%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇻🇳 Vietnam45%
  2. 🇨🇳 China35%
  3. 🇹🇭 Thailand15%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States1.6%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan1.5%
  6. 🇫🇮 Finland0.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 23rd
243 mn<0.1%23rd Vietnam 45% China 35%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China45%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam26%
  3. 🇹🇭 Thailand25%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea1.7%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States1.1%
  6. 🇲🇾 Malaysia0.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 22nd
225 mn<0.1%22nd China 45% Vietnam 26%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇻🇳 Vietnam34%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States27%
  3. 🇨🇳 China14%
  4. 🇧🇭 Bahrain5.5%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy5.5%
  6. 🇮🇳 India4.9%
216 mn4.9%6th Vietnam 34% United States 27%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.