Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 8411.91 · Section XVI

8411.91

Turbines; parts of turbo-jets and turbo-propellers

+ Track this product
84 Machinery and mechanical appliances, boilers, nuclear reactors; parts thereof
8411 Turbo-jets, turbo-propellers and other gas turbines
8411.91 Parts of turbo-jets and turbo-propellers

India's exports of 8411.91 2025

US$ 241 mn

exported in , up 27.1% on , to 47 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United States US$ 175 mn72.6% share +16.3%
  2. 2 France US$ 25.2 mn10.4% share +161.0%
  3. 3 United Kingdom US$ 18.5 mn7.6% share +13.5%
  4. 4 Serbia US$ 10.0 mn4.1% share +894.0%
  5. 5 China US$ 2.6 mn1.1% share +59.7%
Other 42 countriesUS$ 9.8 mn · 4.1%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 61 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 8411

India against its competitors heading 8411

India's share of each market's imports of 8411, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇦 Canada22%
  2. 🇫🇷 France17%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom13%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany8.7%
  5. 🇲🇽 Mexico7.5%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan6.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.8% · 17th
32.2 bn0.8%17th Canada 22% France 17%
France 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States56%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom9.8%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany4.4%
  4. 🇨🇳 China4.4%
  5. 🇨🇦 Canada3.4%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey1.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.0% · 7th
21.7 bn1.0%7th United States 56% United Kingdom 9.8%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States51%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom22%
  3. 🇫🇷 France10%
  4. 🇯🇵 Japan2.7%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany2.5%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain1.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 15th
35.3 bn0.4%15th United States 51% United Kingdom 22%
Singapore 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States54%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom23%
  3. 🇫🇷 France6.5%
  4. 🇨🇦 Canada4.1%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany2.0%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan2.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 12th
32.4 bn0.4%12th United States 54% United Kingdom 23%
China 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States43%
  2. 🇫🇷 France28%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany11%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.4%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan3.0%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 15th
16.8 bn0.5%15th United States 43% France 28%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States48%
  2. 🇫🇷 France16%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom14%
  4. 🇵🇱 Poland3.4%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan3.1%
  6. 🇨🇦 Canada2.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 17th
18.9 bn0.4%17th United States 48% France 16%
Hong Kong 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China34%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom29%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States8.6%
  4. 🇸🇬 Singapore7.4%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan4.7%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan3.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 22nd
26.3 bn0.2%22nd China 34% United Kingdom 29%
Malaysia 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States63%
  2. 🇫🇷 France7.2%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy4.7%
  4. 🇨🇳 China4.3%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.7%
  6. 🇸🇬 Singapore3.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.0% · 13th
3.44 bn1.0%13th United States 63% France 7.2%
Brazil 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States68%
  2. 🇫🇷 France19%
  3. 🇨🇦 Canada3.0%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey1.8%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany1.7%
  6. 🇨🇳 China1.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 12th
11.0 bn0.3%12th United States 68% France 19%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States66%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom17%
  3. 🇫🇷 France3.1%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany2.6%
  5. 🇨🇦 Canada1.7%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 19th
10.8 bn0.3%19th United States 66% United Kingdom 17%

The markets that buy the most 8411 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States51%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom22%
  3. 🇫🇷 France10%
  4. 🇯🇵 Japan2.7%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany2.5%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain1.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 15th
35.3 bn0.4%15th United States 51% United Kingdom 22%
Singapore 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States54%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom23%
  3. 🇫🇷 France6.5%
  4. 🇨🇦 Canada4.1%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany2.0%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan2.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 12th
32.4 bn0.4%12th United States 54% United Kingdom 23%
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇦 Canada22%
  2. 🇫🇷 France17%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom13%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany8.7%
  5. 🇲🇽 Mexico7.5%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan6.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.8% · 17th
32.2 bn0.8%17th Canada 22% France 17%
Hong Kong 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China34%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom29%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States8.6%
  4. 🇸🇬 Singapore7.4%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan4.7%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan3.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 22nd
26.3 bn0.2%22nd China 34% United Kingdom 29%
France 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States56%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom9.8%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany4.4%
  4. 🇨🇳 China4.4%
  5. 🇨🇦 Canada3.4%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey1.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.0% · 7th
21.7 bn1.0%7th United States 56% United Kingdom 9.8%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States48%
  2. 🇫🇷 France16%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom14%
  4. 🇵🇱 Poland3.4%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan3.1%
  6. 🇨🇦 Canada2.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 17th
18.9 bn0.4%17th United States 48% France 16%
China 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States43%
  2. 🇫🇷 France28%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany11%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.4%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan3.0%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 15th
16.8 bn0.5%15th United States 43% France 28%
Brazil 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States68%
  2. 🇫🇷 France19%
  3. 🇨🇦 Canada3.0%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey1.8%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany1.7%
  6. 🇨🇳 China1.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 12th
11.0 bn0.3%12th United States 68% France 19%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States66%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom17%
  3. 🇫🇷 France3.1%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany2.6%
  5. 🇨🇦 Canada1.7%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy1.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 19th
10.8 bn0.3%19th United States 66% United Kingdom 17%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States54%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany8.0%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland7.2%
  4. 🇨🇦 Canada6.2%
  5. 🇫🇷 France6.1%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom4.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 18th
8.80 bn0.3%18th United States 54% Germany 8.0%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.