Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Heading 9112 · Section XVIII

9112

Clock cases and cases of a similar type for other goods of this chapter and parts thereof

+ Track this product

India's exports of 9112 2025

US$ 83 thousand

exported in , up 11.1% on , to 5 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United Kingdom US$ 42 thousand50.5% share −17.3%
  2. 2 Nepal US$ 26 thousand30.9% share +13.9%
  3. 3 Philippines US$ 14 thousand16.5% share new
  4. 4 Ghana US$ 1 thousand1.5% share new
  5. 5 Bangladesh US$ 4250.5% share +103.3%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 20 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Subheadings 2

India against its competitors

India's share of each market's imports of 9112, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China51%
  2. 🇲🇽 Mexico21%
  3. 🇨🇦 Canada9.4%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany7.6%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan6.3%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 7th
1.5 mn0.3%7th China 51% Mexico 21%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇭 Switzerland53%
  2. 🇨🇳 China37%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan3.2%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States3.1%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark0.9%
  6. 🇮🇳 India0.8%
0.1 mn0.8%6th Switzerland 53% China 37%

The markets that buy the most 9112 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China51%
  2. 🇲🇽 Mexico21%
  3. 🇨🇦 Canada9.4%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany7.6%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan6.3%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 7th
1.5 mn0.3%7th China 51% Mexico 21%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇭 Switzerland53%
  2. 🇨🇳 China37%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan3.2%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States3.1%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark0.9%
  6. 🇮🇳 India0.8%
0.1 mn0.8%6th Switzerland 53% China 37%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.