Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Heading 9112 · Section XVIII

9112

Clock cases and cases of a similar type for other goods of this chapter and parts thereof

+ Track this product

India's exports of 9112 2025

US$ 83 thousand

exported in , up 11.1% on , to 5 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United Kingdom US$ 42 thousand50.5% share −17.3%
  2. 2 Nepal US$ 26 thousand30.9% share +13.9%
  3. 3 Philippines US$ 14 thousand16.5% share new
  4. 4 Ghana US$ 1 thousand1.5% share new
  5. 5 Bangladesh US$ 4250.5% share +103.3%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 20 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Subheadings 2

India against its competitors

India's share of each market's imports of 9112, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China92%
  2. 🇹🇷 Turkey4.0%
  3. 🇮🇳 India0.8%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States0.4%
  5. 🇲🇦 Morocco0.4%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy0.4%
7.5 mn0.8%3rd China 92% Turkey 4.0%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China67%
  2. 🇮🇳 India9.2%
  3. 🇨🇭 Switzerland6.4%
  4. 🇫🇷 France6.1%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States3.2%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany2.8%
0.5 mn9.2%2nd China 67% Switzerland 6.4%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇵🇱 Poland64%
  2. 🇨🇳 China25%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands5.5%
  4. 🇨🇭 Switzerland2.0%
  5. 🇧🇦 Bosnia and Herzegovina1.1%
  6. 🇧🇾 Belarus0.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 7th
1.6 mn0.5%7th Poland 64% China 25%
Singapore 2025
  1. 🇨🇭 Switzerland35%
  2. 🇮🇳 India12%
  3. 🇨🇳 China12%
  4. 🇫🇷 France12%
  5. 🇦🇺 Australia7.8%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States7.7%
0.05 mn12%2nd Switzerland 35% China 12%
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China51%
  2. 🇲🇽 Mexico21%
  3. 🇨🇦 Canada9.4%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany7.6%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan6.3%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 7th
1.5 mn0.3%7th China 51% Mexico 21%
Chile 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China60%
  2. 🇮🇳 India12%
  3. 🇨🇭 Switzerland10%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States8.5%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain3.9%
  6. 🇨🇴 Colombia2.1%
0.02 mn12%2nd China 60% Switzerland 10%
Iraq 2024
  1. 🇨🇳 China100%
  2. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates0.2%
  3. 🇪🇬 Egypt<0.1%
  4. 🇮🇳 India<0.1%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy<0.1%
4.5 mn<0.1%4th China 100% United Arab Emirates 0.2%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇭 Switzerland53%
  2. 🇨🇳 China37%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan3.2%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States3.1%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark0.9%
  6. 🇮🇳 India0.8%
0.1 mn0.8%6th Switzerland 53% China 37%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States52%
  2. 🇨🇳 China23%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium8.0%
  4. 🇨🇭 Switzerland6.8%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany2.4%
  6. 🇫🇷 France1.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 13th
0.09 mn0.5%13th United States 52% China 23%
Sri Lanka 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China67%
  2. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong32%
  3. 🇮🇳 India0.5%
  4. 🇸🇬 Singapore<0.1%
0.03 mn0.5%3rd China 67% Hong Kong 32%

The markets that buy the most 9112 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China92%
  2. 🇹🇷 Turkey4.0%
  3. 🇮🇳 India0.8%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States0.4%
  5. 🇲🇦 Morocco0.4%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy0.4%
7.5 mn0.8%3rd China 92% Turkey 4.0%
Iraq 2024
  1. 🇨🇳 China100%
  2. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates0.2%
  3. 🇪🇬 Egypt<0.1%
  4. 🇮🇳 India<0.1%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy<0.1%
4.5 mn<0.1%4th China 100% United Arab Emirates 0.2%
Switzerland 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China61%
  2. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong14%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States6.7%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany4.3%
  5. 🇫🇷 France4.1%
  6. 🇸🇪 Sweden3.0%
1.7 mn–not sold China 61% Hong Kong 14%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇵🇱 Poland64%
  2. 🇨🇳 China25%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands5.5%
  4. 🇨🇭 Switzerland2.0%
  5. 🇧🇦 Bosnia and Herzegovina1.1%
  6. 🇧🇾 Belarus0.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 7th
1.6 mn0.5%7th Poland 64% China 25%
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China51%
  2. 🇲🇽 Mexico21%
  3. 🇨🇦 Canada9.4%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany7.6%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan6.3%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 7th
1.5 mn0.3%7th China 51% Mexico 21%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China66%
  2. 🇮🇩 Indonesia22%
  3. 🇹🇼 Taiwan9.6%
  4. 🇵🇭 Philippines1.8%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy0.6%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States0.2%
1.0 mn–not sold China 66% Indonesia 22%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany44%
  2. 🇨🇭 Switzerland15%
  3. 🇨🇳 China13%
  4. 🇮🇪 Ireland13%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States7.4%
  6. 🇷🇴 Romania6.7%
0.8 mn–not sold Germany 44% Switzerland 15%
Philippines 2025
  1. 🇸🇬 Singapore51%
  2. 🇨🇳 China38%
  3. 🇩🇰 Denmark6.2%
  4. 🇹🇭 Thailand2.1%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany2.0%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan0.6%
0.7 mn–not sold Singapore 51% China 38%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇭 Switzerland80%
  2. 🇰🇷 South Korea15%
  3. 🇫🇷 France1.7%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States1.0%
  5. 🇨🇳 China0.7%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom0.6%
0.7 mn–not sold Switzerland 80% South Korea 15%
Vietnam 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China100%
0.6 mn–not sold China 100%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.