Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Heading 1210 · Section II

1210

Hop cones, fresh or dried, whether or not ground, powdered or in the form of pellets; lupulin

+ Track this product

India's exports of 1210 2025

US$ 203 thousand

exported in , up 31.0% on , to 6 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Sri Lanka US$ 120 thousand59.1% share +0.7%
  2. 2 Bhutan US$ 48 thousand23.7% share +231.8%
  3. 3 Nepal US$ 19 thousand9.5% share −9.7%
  4. 4 Bangladesh US$ 12 thousand5.9% share new
  5. 5 Canada US$ 4 thousand1.9% share new
Other 1 countryUS$ 61 · 0.0%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 11 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Subheadings 2

India against its competitors

India's share of each market's imports of 1210, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Sri Lanka 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany60%
  2. 🇮🇳 India24%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States17%
  4. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates<0.1%
0.4 mn24%2nd Germany 60% United States 17%
Bhutan 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India100%
0.05 mn100%1st
South Africa 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany76%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States23%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom0.3%
  4. 🇧🇪 Belgium0.3%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands0.2%
  6. 🇮🇳 India0.1%
8.1 mn0.1%6th Germany 76% United States 23%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States70%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany10%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia9.0%
  4. 🇳🇿 New Zealand6.3%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom1.8%
  6. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic1.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 12th
44.3 mn<0.1%12th United States 70% Germany 10%

The markets that buy the most 1210 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
China 2025
  1. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic35%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States27%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany26%
  4. 🇸🇮 Slovenia9.6%
  5. 🇳🇿 New Zealand1.5%
  6. 🇦🇺 Australia0.6%
78.1 mn–not sold Czech Republic 35% United States 27%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States36%
  2. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic18%
  3. 🇸🇮 Slovenia15%
  4. 🇵🇱 Poland14%
  5. 🇫🇷 France5.6%
  6. 🇦🇺 Australia4.1%
75.7 mn–not sold United States 36% Czech Republic 18%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States69%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia5.0%
  4. 🇳🇿 New Zealand3.6%
  5. 🇫🇷 France2.9%
  6. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic2.7%
68.2 mn–not sold United States 69% Germany 12%
Belgium 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States73%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany18%
  3. 🇳🇿 New Zealand3.9%
  4. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic2.1%
  5. 🇸🇮 Slovenia2.0%
  6. 🇫🇷 France0.7%
59.5 mn–not sold United States 73% Germany 18%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany49%
  2. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic26%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States22%
  4. 🇳🇿 New Zealand1.2%
  5. 🇦🇺 Australia0.7%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom0.2%
59.2 mn–not sold Germany 49% Czech Republic 26%
United States 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany49%
  2. 🇳🇿 New Zealand25%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia20%
  4. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic2.7%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom2.7%
  6. 🇫🇷 France0.7%
51.2 mn–not sold Germany 49% New Zealand 25%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States70%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany10%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia9.0%
  4. 🇳🇿 New Zealand6.3%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom1.8%
  6. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic1.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 12th
44.3 mn<0.1%12th United States 70% Germany 10%
Brazil 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany57%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States41%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia0.6%
  4. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic0.5%
  5. 🇨🇳 China0.4%
  6. 🇳🇿 New Zealand0.3%
34.1 mn–not sold Germany 57% United States 41%
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany76%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States24%
  3. 🇳🇿 New Zealand0.2%
  4. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic<0.1%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom<0.1%
  6. 🇦🇺 Australia<0.1%
19.2 mn–not sold Germany 76% United States 24%
Thailand 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany97%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States2.2%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom0.1%
  4. 🇳🇿 New Zealand<0.1%
  5. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic<0.1%
  6. 🇨🇳 China<0.1%
18.1 mn–not sold Germany 97% United States 2.2%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.