Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Heading 2607 · Section V

2607

Lead ores and concentrates

+ Track this product

India's exports of 2607 2025

US$ 48.7 mn

exported in , up 411,006.7% on , to 4 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 4 markets in 2025

  1. 1 China US$ 48.7 mn100.0% share new
  2. 2 Bangladesh US$ 6 thousand0.0% share +59.7%
  3. 3 Iraq US$ 5 thousand0.0% share −0.4%
  4. 4 Sri Lanka US$ 1930.0% share −83.4%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 9 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Subheadings 1

India against its competitors

India's share of each market's imports of 2607, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
China 2025
  1. 🇷🇺 Russia28%
  2. 🇵🇪 Peru11%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia11%
  4. 🇹🇯 Tajikistan7.8%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States5.7%
  6. 🇴🇲 Oman5.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.4% · 17th
2.65 bn1.4%17th Russia 28% Peru 11%
Cambodia 2025
  1. 🇹🇭 Thailand32%
  2. 🇲🇾 Malaysia16%
  3. 🇧🇴 Bolivia12%
  4. 🇹🇼 Taiwan9.0%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan8.4%
  6. 🇲🇲 Myanmar4.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.3% · 9th
7.7 mn2.3%9th Thailand 32% Malaysia 16%
Iran 2023
  1. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom44%
  2. 🇹🇷 Turkey36%
  3. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates17%
  4. 🇮🇳 India1.7%
  5. 🇨🇳 China0.5%
4.5 mn1.7%4th United Kingdom 44% Turkey 36%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇩🇿 Algeria72%
  2. 🇲🇦 Morocco19%
  3. 🇳🇬 Nigeria6.1%
  4. 🇵🇰 Pakistan1.8%
  5. 🇮🇳 India1.4%
0.2 mn1.4%5th Algeria 72% Morocco 19%

The markets that buy the most 2607 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇲🇽 Mexico47%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States14%
  3. 🇵🇪 Peru12%
  4. 🇦🇺 Australia8.6%
  5. 🇧🇴 Bolivia8.4%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.0%
2.95 bn–not sold Mexico 47% United States 14%
China 2025
  1. 🇷🇺 Russia28%
  2. 🇵🇪 Peru11%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia11%
  4. 🇹🇯 Tajikistan7.8%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States5.7%
  6. 🇴🇲 Oman5.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.4% · 17th
2.65 bn1.4%17th Russia 28% Peru 11%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇸🇪 Sweden26%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States20%
  3. 🇲🇽 Mexico13%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain13%
  5. 🇦🇺 Australia11%
  6. 🇬🇷 Greece5.2%
871 mn–not sold Sweden 26% United States 20%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇲🇽 Mexico40%
  2. 🇦🇺 Australia24%
  3. 🇧🇴 Bolivia16%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States12%
  5. 🇵🇪 Peru7.9%
  6. 🇵🇹 Portugal0.5%
457 mn–not sold Mexico 40% Australia 24%
Australia 2025
  1. 🇲🇽 Mexico78%
  2. 🇲🇾 Malaysia11%
  3. 🇭🇳 Honduras10%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey0.7%
324 mn–not sold Mexico 78% Malaysia 11%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States100%
  2. 🇧🇴 Bolivia<0.1%
  3. 🇨🇳 China<0.1%
  4. 🇷🇸 Serbia<0.1%
315 mn–not sold United States 100% Bolivia <0.1%
Belgium 2025
  1. 🇲🇽 Mexico63%
  2. 🇦🇷 Argentina26%
  3. 🇧🇴 Bolivia3.8%
  4. 🇸🇪 Sweden2.1%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States1.6%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey1.1%
313 mn–not sold Mexico 63% Argentina 26%
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇦 Canada100%
120 mn–not sold Canada 100%
Bulgaria 2025
  1. 🇲🇰 North Macedonia96%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy3.9%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany0.2%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey0.2%
  5. 🇷🇴 Romania<0.1%
64.3 mn–not sold North Macedonia 96% Italy 3.9%
Malaysia 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States63%
  2. 🇦🇺 Australia33%
  3. 🇬🇷 Greece3.1%
  4. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong0.2%
  5. 🇹🇭 Thailand0.2%
  6. 🇵🇭 Philippines0.1%
59.2 mn–not sold United States 63% Australia 33%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.