Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 3925.20 · Section VII

3925.20

Plastics; builders' ware, doors, windows and their frames and thresholds for doors

+ Track this product
39 Plastics and articles thereof
3925 Plastics; builders' wares n.e.c. or included
3925.20 Builders' ware, doors, windows and their frames and thresholds for doors

India's exports of 3925.20 2025

US$ 10.0 mn

exported in , down 9.3% on , to 61 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Bhutan US$ 4.4 mn44.2% share +1.3%
  2. 2 Maldives US$ 1.5 mn15.1% share −35.7%
  3. 3 Malaysia US$ 1.0 mn10.2% share −3.2%
  4. 4 Oman US$ 584 thousand5.8% share −14.6%
  5. 5 Nepal US$ 522 thousand5.2% share +106.7%
Other 56 countriesUS$ 2.0 mn · 19.5%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 89 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 3925

India against its competitors heading 3925

India's share of each market's imports of 3925, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇦 Canada32%
  2. 🇨🇳 China16%
  3. 🇲🇽 Mexico15%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia9.8%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam8.7%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan2.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.3% · 11th
2.86 bn1.3%11th Canada 32% China 16%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates47%
  2. 🇨🇳 China35%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.3%
  4. 🇧🇭 Bahrain2.3%
  5. 🇮🇳 India1.8%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States1.2%
475 mn1.8%5th United Arab Emirates 47% China 35%
Bhutan 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India91%
  2. 🇨🇳 China8.6%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan0.6%
  4. 🇹🇭 Thailand<0.1%
  5. 🇸🇬 Singapore<0.1%
  6. 🇩🇰 Denmark<0.1%
6.6 mn91%1st China 8.6% Japan 0.6%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China27%
  2. 🇮🇪 Ireland12%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea5.1%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland5.0%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium4.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.9% · 18th
676 mn0.9%18th China 27% Ireland 12%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China32%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany8.7%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea8.4%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom7.6%
  5. 🇮🇳 India6.7%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey5.6%
77.2 mn6.7%5th China 32% Germany 8.7%
Oman 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China34%
  2. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates25%
  3. 🇮🇳 India13%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey11%
  5. 🇲🇾 Malaysia4.0%
  6. 🇫🇷 France3.9%
27.2 mn13%3rd China 34% United Arab Emirates 25%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇵🇱 Poland42%
  2. 🇦🇹 Austria7.2%
  3. 🇨🇳 China6.7%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands6.5%
  5. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic4.9%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy4.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 28th
1.51 bn0.2%28th Poland 42% Austria 7.2%
Qatar 2024
  1. 🇨🇳 China26%
  2. 🇮🇳 India16%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom14%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey8.6%
  5. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates7.2%
  6. 🇰🇷 South Korea5.3%
18.2 mn16%2nd China 26% United Kingdom 14%
Australia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China73%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States6.0%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom4.4%
  4. 🇮🇩 Indonesia2.1%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan1.9%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany1.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.8% · 11th
281 mn0.8%11th China 73% United States 6.0%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany21%
  2. 🇵🇱 Poland19%
  3. 🇷🇴 Romania14%
  4. 🇦🇹 Austria12%
  5. 🇨🇳 China5.2%
  6. 🇫🇷 France3.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 24th
439 mn0.4%24th Germany 21% Poland 19%

The markets that buy the most 3925 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇦 Canada32%
  2. 🇨🇳 China16%
  3. 🇲🇽 Mexico15%
  4. 🇰🇭 Cambodia9.8%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam8.7%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan2.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.3% · 11th
2.86 bn1.3%11th Canada 32% China 16%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇵🇱 Poland42%
  2. 🇦🇹 Austria7.2%
  3. 🇨🇳 China6.7%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands6.5%
  5. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic4.9%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy4.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 28th
1.51 bn0.2%28th Poland 42% Austria 7.2%
France 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany21%
  2. 🇧🇪 Belgium12%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy12%
  4. 🇵🇱 Poland8.6%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey7.8%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain6.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 37th
1.07 bn<0.1%37th Germany 21% Belgium 12%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇵🇱 Poland29%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany27%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium16%
  4. 🇨🇳 China4.8%
  5. 🇧🇦 Bosnia and Herzegovina2.2%
  6. 🇱🇹 Lithuania2.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 40th
911 mn<0.1%40th Poland 29% Germany 27%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China27%
  2. 🇮🇪 Ireland12%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea5.1%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland5.0%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium4.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.9% · 18th
676 mn0.9%18th China 27% Ireland 12%
Switzerland 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany39%
  2. 🇸🇰 Slovakia14%
  3. 🇦🇹 Austria7.4%
  4. 🇵🇱 Poland6.9%
  5. 🇷🇸 Serbia6.5%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy5.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 31st
481 mn<0.1%31st Germany 39% Slovakia 14%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates47%
  2. 🇨🇳 China35%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.3%
  4. 🇧🇭 Bahrain2.3%
  5. 🇮🇳 India1.8%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States1.2%
475 mn1.8%5th United Arab Emirates 47% China 35%
Austria 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany43%
  2. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic9.9%
  3. 🇸🇮 Slovenia9.7%
  4. 🇸🇰 Slovakia7.5%
  5. 🇧🇦 Bosnia and Herzegovina4.6%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland4.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.1% · 22nd
472 mn0.1%22nd Germany 43% Czech Republic 9.9%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States56%
  2. 🇨🇳 China18%
  3. 🇲🇽 Mexico7.8%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany4.0%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan1.8%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland1.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 21st
453 mn0.2%21st United States 56% China 18%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany21%
  2. 🇵🇱 Poland19%
  3. 🇷🇴 Romania14%
  4. 🇦🇹 Austria12%
  5. 🇨🇳 China5.2%
  6. 🇫🇷 France3.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 24th
439 mn0.4%24th Germany 21% Poland 19%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.