Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 6914.10 · Section XIII

6914.10

Ceramic articles n.e.c. in chapter 69; of porcelain or china

+ Track this product
69 Ceramic products
6914 Ceramic articles; n.e.c. in chapter 69
6914.10 Of porcelain or china

India's exports of 6914.10 2025

US$ 516 thousand

exported in , down 48.7% on , to 40 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Qatar US$ 222 thousand43.1% share −0.9%
  2. 2 United Arab Emirates US$ 54 thousand10.5% share −12.8%
  3. 3 Senegal US$ 39 thousand7.6% share new
  4. 4 Nepal US$ 35 thousand6.8% share +3,024.1%
  5. 5 Spain US$ 35 thousand6.8% share +121.9%
Other 35 countriesUS$ 130 thousand · 25.1%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 81 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 6914

India against its competitors heading 6914

India's share of each market's imports of 6914, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
France 2025
  1. 🇪🇸 Spain24%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  3. 🇨🇳 China11%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy9.2%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam8.3%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States7.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.8% · 9th
96.7 mn2.8%9th Spain 24% Germany 12%
United States 2025
  1. 🇪🇸 Spain36%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy23%
  3. 🇨🇳 China8.9%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany6.7%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam5.1%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan2.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.4% · 12th
176 mn1.4%12th Spain 36% Italy 23%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇪🇸 Spain45%
  2. 🇨🇳 China23%
  3. 🇮🇳 India7.5%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam3.2%
  5. 🇫🇷 France3.0%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan2.5%
19.2 mn7.5%3rd Spain 45% China 23%
Oman 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China64%
  2. 🇮🇳 India13%
  3. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates12%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States5.9%
  5. 🇮🇷 Iran2.5%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain1.0%
9.3 mn13%2nd China 64% United Arab Emirates 12%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China15%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy14%
  3. 🇪🇸 Spain13%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands10.0%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam8.8%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States8.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.9% · 16th
118 mn0.9%16th China 15% Italy 14%
Australia 2025
  1. 🇪🇸 Spain35%
  2. 🇨🇳 China29%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam12%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy9.6%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany5.4%
  6. 🇧🇷 Brazil2.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.0% · 8th
78.4 mn1.0%8th Spain 35% China 29%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇪🇸 Spain25%
  2. 🇨🇳 China20%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam17%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States8.5%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy8.3%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany3.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 16th
117 mn0.5%16th Spain 25% China 20%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇻🇳 Vietnam18%
  2. 🇨🇳 China17%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy17%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany9.8%
  5. 🇫🇷 France9.5%
  6. 🇵🇹 Portugal7.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.0% · 9th
25.8 mn2.0%9th Vietnam 18% China 17%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China22%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany20%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium12%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain9.4%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal6.0%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam5.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 17th
98.9 mn0.5%17th China 22% Germany 20%
China 2025
  1. 🇯🇵 Japan39%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany15%
  3. 🇲🇾 Malaysia11%
  4. 🇸🇬 Singapore6.7%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States6.0%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan5.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.1% · 18th
247 mn0.1%18th Japan 39% Germany 15%

The markets that buy the most 6914 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Thailand 2025
  1. 🇯🇵 Japan40%
  2. 🇨🇳 China40%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea5.2%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.0%
  5. 🇲🇾 Malaysia3.4%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States2.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 21st
263 mn<0.1%21st Japan 40% China 40%
China 2025
  1. 🇯🇵 Japan39%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany15%
  3. 🇲🇾 Malaysia11%
  4. 🇸🇬 Singapore6.7%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States6.0%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan5.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.1% · 18th
247 mn0.1%18th Japan 39% Germany 15%
United States 2025
  1. 🇪🇸 Spain36%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy23%
  3. 🇨🇳 China8.9%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany6.7%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam5.1%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan2.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.4% · 12th
176 mn1.4%12th Spain 36% Italy 23%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China15%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy14%
  3. 🇪🇸 Spain13%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands10.0%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam8.8%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States8.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.9% · 16th
118 mn0.9%16th China 15% Italy 14%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇪🇸 Spain25%
  2. 🇨🇳 China20%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam17%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States8.5%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy8.3%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany3.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 16th
117 mn0.5%16th Spain 25% China 20%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China22%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany20%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium12%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain9.4%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal6.0%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam5.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 17th
98.9 mn0.5%17th China 22% Germany 20%
France 2025
  1. 🇪🇸 Spain24%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  3. 🇨🇳 China11%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy9.2%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam8.3%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States7.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India2.8% · 9th
96.7 mn2.8%9th Spain 24% Germany 12%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China55%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany10%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea6.1%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain6.0%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan5.3%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 14th
84.6 mn0.2%14th China 55% Germany 10%
Australia 2025
  1. 🇪🇸 Spain35%
  2. 🇨🇳 China29%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam12%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy9.6%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany5.4%
  6. 🇧🇷 Brazil2.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.0% · 8th
78.4 mn1.0%8th Spain 35% China 29%
Philippines 2025
  1. 🇯🇵 Japan93%
  2. 🇲🇾 Malaysia3.1%
  3. 🇨🇳 China2.6%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam0.6%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States0.2%
  6. 🇰🇷 South Korea0.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 30th
75.7 mn<0.1%30th Japan 93% Malaysia 3.1%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.