Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 7505.12 · Section XV

7505.12

Nickel; bars, rods and profiles, of nickel alloys

+ Track this product
75 Nickel and articles thereof
7505 Nickel; bars, rods, profiles and wire
7505.12 Bars, rods and profiles, of nickel alloys

India's exports of 7505.12 2025

US$ 13.1 mn

exported in , down 19.0% on , to 47 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Turkey US$ 3.2 mn24.2% share −22.3%
  2. 2 Saudi Arabia US$ 1.6 mn11.9% share −34.8%
  3. 3 Poland US$ 1.2 mn9.4% share +490.6%
  4. 4 Singapore US$ 802 thousand6.1% share +1,594.0%
  5. 5 United States US$ 781 thousand5.9% share −71.9%
Other 42 countriesUS$ 5.6 mn · 42.4%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 72 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 7505

India against its competitors heading 7505

India's share of each market's imports of 7505, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States77%
  2. 🇸🇪 Sweden6.0%
  3. 🇮🇳 India5.7%
  4. 🇧🇷 Brazil2.3%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany2.1%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan1.6%
289 mn5.7%3rd United States 77% Sweden 6.0%
United States 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France22%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany19%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia13%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy7.9%
  5. 🇸🇪 Sweden7.0%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom6.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.5% · 11th
521 mn1.5%11th France 22% Germany 19%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇦🇹 Austria45%
  2. 🇫🇷 France22%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States20%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy5.0%
  5. 🇨🇳 China1.0%
  6. 🇮🇳 India1.0%
486 mn1.0%6th Austria 45% France 22%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇮🇹 Italy28%
  2. 🇨🇳 China16%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  4. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates12%
  5. 🇫🇷 France6.7%
  6. 🇮🇳 India4.6%
81.5 mn4.6%6th Italy 28% China 16%
Turkey 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States43%
  2. 🇫🇷 France22%
  3. 🇨🇳 China10%
  4. 🇮🇳 India7.6%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany6.9%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.5%
46.8 mn7.6%4th United States 43% France 22%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China27%
  2. 🇯🇵 Japan21%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  4. 🇫🇷 France12%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States10%
  6. 🇦🇹 Austria6.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India3.3% · 7th
98.4 mn3.3%7th China 27% Japan 21%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States30%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany17%
  3. 🇨🇭 Switzerland15%
  4. 🇨🇳 China14%
  5. 🇫🇷 France8.7%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom5.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.1% · 11th
255 mn1.1%11th United States 30% Germany 17%
Thailand 2025
  1. 🇯🇵 Japan30%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany22%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States11%
  4. 🇦🇹 Austria8.3%
  5. 🇮🇳 India8.0%
  6. 🇨🇳 China6.9%
27.2 mn8.0%5th Japan 30% Germany 22%
Brazil 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States25%
  2. 🇨🇭 Switzerland18%
  3. 🇨🇳 China18%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany11%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan9.2%
  6. 🇮🇳 India7.0%
31.0 mn7.0%6th United States 25% Switzerland 18%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States25%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany23%
  3. 🇦🇹 Austria22%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy10.0%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan4.6%
  6. 🇸🇪 Sweden4.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 13th
416 mn0.4%13th United States 25% Germany 23%

The markets that buy the most 7505 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France22%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany19%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia13%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy7.9%
  5. 🇸🇪 Sweden7.0%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom6.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.5% · 11th
521 mn1.5%11th France 22% Germany 19%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇦🇹 Austria45%
  2. 🇫🇷 France22%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States20%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy5.0%
  5. 🇨🇳 China1.0%
  6. 🇮🇳 India1.0%
486 mn1.0%6th Austria 45% France 22%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States25%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany23%
  3. 🇦🇹 Austria22%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy10.0%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan4.6%
  6. 🇸🇪 Sweden4.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 13th
416 mn0.4%13th United States 25% Germany 23%
France 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States53%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany14%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium8.6%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom7.1%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria5.3%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy4.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 11th
361 mn0.3%11th United States 53% Germany 14%
China 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States53%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany16%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom7.9%
  4. 🇯🇵 Japan4.5%
  5. 🇨🇭 Switzerland3.6%
  6. 🇦🇺 Australia3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.1% · 15th
358 mn0.1%15th United States 53% Germany 16%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States30%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany17%
  3. 🇨🇭 Switzerland15%
  4. 🇨🇳 China14%
  5. 🇫🇷 France8.7%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom5.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.1% · 11th
255 mn1.1%11th United States 30% Germany 17%
Austria 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States86%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany7.5%
  3. 🇫🇷 France2.9%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom1.6%
  5. 🇨🇳 China1.1%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy0.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 24th
141 mn<0.1%24th United States 86% Germany 7.5%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States67%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany16%
  3. 🇨🇳 China6.9%
  4. 🇸🇪 Sweden2.5%
  5. 🇵🇭 Philippines2.2%
  6. 🇰🇷 South Korea0.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.8% · 8th
140 mn0.8%8th United States 67% Germany 16%
Singapore 2025
  1. 🇮🇹 Italy22%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States19%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan16%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria11%
  6. 🇦🇺 Australia6.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.0% · 10th
121 mn1.0%10th Italy 22% United States 19%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇮🇹 Italy26%
  2. 🇨🇭 Switzerland25%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany22%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom9.2%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States5.0%
  6. 🇦🇹 Austria3.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.1% · 9th
103 mn1.1%9th Italy 26% Switzerland 25%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.