Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 8434.10 · Section XVI

8434.10

Milking machines

+ Track this product
84 Machinery and mechanical appliances, boilers, nuclear reactors; parts thereof
8434 Milking machines and dairy machinery
8434.10 Milking machines

India's exports of 8434.10 2025

US$ 1.7 mn

exported in , up 106.7% on , to 28 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Russia US$ 517 thousand31.3% share +80.3%
  2. 2 Nepal US$ 271 thousand16.4% share +76.6%
  3. 3 China US$ 230 thousand13.9% share new
  4. 4 Sri Lanka US$ 172 thousand10.4% share +723.8%
  5. 5 Kenya US$ 126 thousand7.6% share +25.9%
Other 23 countriesUS$ 336 thousand · 20.3%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 57 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 8434

India against its competitors heading 8434

India's share of each market's imports of 8434, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands22%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States10%
  3. 🇮🇪 Ireland9.3%
  4. 🇸🇪 Sweden7.4%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark7.1%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany7.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India4.4% · 9th
120 mn4.4%9th Netherlands 22% United States 10%
Indonesia 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India27%
  2. 🇨🇳 China20%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  4. 🇩🇰 Denmark8.1%
  5. 🇸🇪 Sweden6.4%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan4.7%
14.7 mn27%1st China 20% Germany 12%
Kenya 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India73%
  2. 🇸🇪 Sweden8.5%
  3. 🇨🇳 China6.0%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey4.1%
  5. 🇬🇷 Greece2.6%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany2.1%
4.4 mn73%1st Sweden 8.5% China 6.0%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany32%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy13%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States12%
  4. 🇩🇰 Denmark7.2%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey4.9%
  6. 🇮🇳 India4.7%
19.7 mn4.7%6th Germany 32% Italy 13%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany34%
  2. 🇩🇰 Denmark17%
  3. 🇮🇱 Israel8.0%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom5.3%
  5. 🇨🇳 China5.0%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium4.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.7% · 15th
115 mn0.7%15th Germany 34% Denmark 17%
Vietnam 2023
  1. 🇸🇪 Sweden42%
  2. 🇮🇳 India13%
  3. 🇮🇩 Indonesia11%
  4. 🇨🇳 China9.3%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands9.0%
  6. 🇩🇰 Denmark5.0%
6.8 mn13%2nd Sweden 42% Indonesia 11%
China 2025
  1. 🇮🇹 Italy41%
  2. 🇳🇿 New Zealand16%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States14%
  4. 🇸🇪 Sweden8.7%
  5. 🇮🇳 India3.2%
  6. 🇮🇱 Israel3.0%
25.6 mn3.2%5th Italy 41% New Zealand 16%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany26%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy15%
  3. 🇩🇰 Denmark12%
  4. 🇸🇪 Sweden10%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States8.2%
  6. 🇮🇳 India7.3%
9.9 mn7.3%6th Germany 26% Italy 15%
Uganda 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China60%
  2. 🇮🇳 India17%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  4. 🇨🇭 Switzerland4.7%
  5. 🇿🇦 South Africa1.6%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands0.8%
3.5 mn17%2nd China 60% Germany 13%
Nigeria 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China49%
  2. 🇮🇳 India13%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium8.0%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy7.1%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands6.4%
  6. 🇨🇭 Switzerland6.0%
3.8 mn13%2nd China 49% Belgium 8.0%

The markets that buy the most 8434 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Germany 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands46%
  2. 🇸🇪 Sweden30%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland5.0%
  4. 🇩🇰 Denmark2.6%
  5. 🇨🇳 China2.1%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom1.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 27th
340 mn<0.1%27th Netherlands 46% Sweden 30%
France 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands42%
  2. 🇸🇪 Sweden23%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany9.5%
  4. 🇧🇪 Belgium8.2%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.0%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy2.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 28th
223 mn<0.1%28th Netherlands 42% Sweden 23%
United States 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany20%
  2. 🇳🇱 Netherlands18%
  3. 🇳🇿 New Zealand8.8%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy6.3%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark5.7%
  6. 🇮🇱 Israel5.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 30th
145 mn<0.1%30th Germany 20% Netherlands 18%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States50%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  3. 🇸🇪 Sweden11%
  4. 🇵🇱 Poland6.6%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark4.1%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy3.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 17th
132 mn0.2%17th United States 50% Germany 13%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands22%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States10%
  3. 🇮🇪 Ireland9.3%
  4. 🇸🇪 Sweden7.4%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark7.1%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany7.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India4.4% · 9th
120 mn4.4%9th Netherlands 22% United States 10%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany34%
  2. 🇩🇰 Denmark17%
  3. 🇮🇱 Israel8.0%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom5.3%
  5. 🇨🇳 China5.0%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium4.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.7% · 15th
115 mn0.7%15th Germany 34% Denmark 17%
Sweden 2025
  1. 🇵🇱 Poland44%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany23%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands18%
  4. 🇩🇰 Denmark7.6%
  5. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic1.5%
  6. 🇨🇳 China1.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 27th
103 mn<0.1%27th Poland 44% Germany 23%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands35%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany17%
  3. 🇦🇹 Austria11%
  4. 🇮🇱 Israel6.3%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark6.0%
  6. 🇸🇪 Sweden4.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 27th
101 mn<0.1%27th Netherlands 35% Germany 17%
Denmark 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands56%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States13%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany7.4%
  4. 🇵🇱 Poland6.3%
  5. 🇧🇪 Belgium3.7%
  6. 🇨🇳 China2.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 36th
100 mn<0.1%36th Netherlands 56% United States 13%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇸🇪 Sweden39%
  2. 🇳🇱 Netherlands34%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany14%
  4. 🇨🇳 China2.5%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark2.3%
  6. 🇫🇷 France1.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 21st
94.7 mn<0.1%21st Sweden 39% Netherlands 34%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.