Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 9618.00 · Section XX

9618.00

Tailors' dummies and other lay figures; automata and other animated displays used for shop window dressing

+ Track this product
96 Miscellaneous manufactured articles
9618 Tailors' dummies and other lay figures; automata and other animated displays used for shop window dressing
9618.00 Automata and other animated displays used for shop window dressing

India's exports of 9618.00 2025

US$ 1.4 mn

exported in , up 2.3% on , to 71 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United States US$ 806 thousand58.7% share +15.8%
  2. 2 United Arab Emirates US$ 109 thousand8.0% share −29.4%
  3. 3 Belgium US$ 93 thousand6.8% share −20.2%
  4. 4 Canada US$ 40 thousand2.9% share −19.3%
  5. 5 Netherlands US$ 30 thousand2.2% share +49.6%
Other 66 countriesUS$ 295 thousand · 21.5%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 122 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

India against its competitors heading 9618

India's share of each market's imports of 9618, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China44%
  2. 🇲🇽 Mexico23%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy7.5%
  4. 🇸🇻 El Salvador4.8%
  5. 🇱🇹 Lithuania4.1%
  6. 🇨🇦 Canada3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.7% · 13th
64.2 mn0.7%13th China 44% Mexico 23%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China55%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy14%
  3. 🇪🇸 Spain8.0%
  4. 🇨🇦 Canada3.6%
  5. 🇲🇽 Mexico3.5%
  6. 🇵🇭 Philippines2.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 15th
10.1 mn0.5%15th China 55% Italy 14%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China56%
  2. 🇱🇹 Lithuania6.7%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States6.1%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands5.8%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy5.3%
  6. 🇫🇷 France3.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 21st
22.4 mn0.2%21st China 56% Lithuania 6.7%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China66%
  2. 🇪🇸 Spain6.3%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom5.4%
  4. 🇫🇷 France4.4%
  5. 🇧🇪 Belgium4.3%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 15th
13.7 mn0.2%15th China 66% Spain 6.3%
Sri Lanka 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China65%
  2. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong22%
  3. 🇮🇳 India5.4%
  4. 🇹🇭 Thailand3.1%
  5. 🇭🇹 Haiti2.5%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom1.3%
0.6 mn5.4%3rd China 65% Hong Kong 22%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China62%
  2. 🇱🇹 Lithuania9.0%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States8.7%
  4. 🇲🇽 Mexico5.7%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy3.3%
  6. 🇵🇭 Philippines1.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 15th
9.3 mn0.3%15th China 62% Lithuania 9.0%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China47%
  2. 🇱🇹 Lithuania16%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy11%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain7.6%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States5.3%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland2.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 24th
21.2 mn0.2%24th China 47% Lithuania 16%
Belgium 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China74%
  2. 🇫🇷 France9.3%
  3. 🇱🇹 Lithuania4.5%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands2.5%
  5. 🇩🇰 Denmark2.5%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany2.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 10th
4.4 mn0.5%10th China 74% France 9.3%
New Zealand 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China66%
  2. 🇦🇺 Australia11%
  3. 🇱🇹 Lithuania3.7%
  4. 🇿🇦 South Africa3.5%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom2.8%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy2.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.6% · 10th
1.1 mn1.6%10th China 66% Australia 11%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China68%
  2. 🇪🇸 Spain5.1%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy3.9%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.4%
  5. 🇹🇭 Thailand3.1%
  6. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates2.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 15th
4.3 mn0.3%15th China 68% Spain 5.1%

The markets that buy the most 9618 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China44%
  2. 🇲🇽 Mexico23%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy7.5%
  4. 🇸🇻 El Salvador4.8%
  5. 🇱🇹 Lithuania4.1%
  6. 🇨🇦 Canada3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.7% · 13th
64.2 mn0.7%13th China 44% Mexico 23%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China85%
  2. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh6.7%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy3.4%
  4. 🇱🇹 Lithuania1.2%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain0.7%
  6. 🇫🇷 France0.7%
47.2 mn–not sold China 85% Bangladesh 6.7%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China41%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy18%
  3. 🇱🇹 Lithuania14%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom6.5%
  5. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh5.1%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain2.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 36th
33.7 mn<0.1%36th China 41% Italy 18%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China52%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States27%
  3. 🇮🇩 Indonesia7.5%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy3.5%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria2.7%
  6. 🇱🇹 Lithuania1.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 27th
26.0 mn<0.1%27th China 52% United States 27%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China56%
  2. 🇱🇹 Lithuania6.7%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States6.1%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands5.8%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy5.3%
  6. 🇫🇷 France3.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 21st
22.4 mn0.2%21st China 56% Lithuania 6.7%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China47%
  2. 🇱🇹 Lithuania16%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy11%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain7.6%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States5.3%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland2.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 24th
21.2 mn0.2%24th China 47% Lithuania 16%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China39%
  2. 🇳🇱 Netherlands19%
  3. 🇷🇴 Romania12%
  4. 🇫🇷 France9.1%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain6.0%
  6. 🇱🇹 Lithuania2.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 32nd
20.1 mn<0.1%32nd China 39% Netherlands 19%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China66%
  2. 🇪🇸 Spain6.3%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom5.4%
  4. 🇫🇷 France4.4%
  5. 🇧🇪 Belgium4.3%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 15th
13.7 mn0.2%15th China 66% Spain 6.3%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China71%
  2. 🇹🇷 Turkey6.2%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy5.0%
  4. 🇫🇷 France4.8%
  5. 🇱🇹 Lithuania1.9%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan1.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 32nd
13.3 mn<0.1%32nd China 71% Turkey 6.2%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China55%
  2. 🇮🇹 Italy14%
  3. 🇪🇸 Spain8.0%
  4. 🇨🇦 Canada3.6%
  5. 🇲🇽 Mexico3.5%
  6. 🇵🇭 Philippines2.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 15th
10.1 mn0.5%15th China 55% Italy 14%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.