Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 8534.00 · Section XVI

8534.00

Circuits; printed

+ Track this product
85 Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
8534 Circuits; printed
8534.00 Printed

India's exports of 8534.00 2025

US$ 170 mn

exported in , up 36.0% on , to 116 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 United States US$ 41.4 mn24.3% share +37.4%
  2. 2 Austria US$ 30.8 mn18.1% share +18.3%
  3. 3 Hong Kong US$ 15.0 mn8.8% share +278.9%
  4. 4 France US$ 13.6 mn8.0% share +31.7%
  5. 5 Israel US$ 10.9 mn6.4% share +61.3%
Other 111 countriesUS$ 58.7 mn · 34.4%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 140 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

India against its competitors heading 8534

India's share of each market's imports of 8534, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Austria 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China34%
  2. 🇨🇭 Switzerland14%
  3. 🇮🇳 India12%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany11%
  5. 🇭🇺 Hungary7.1%
  6. 🇰🇷 South Korea6.8%
258 mn12%3rd China 34% Switzerland 14%
United States 2025
  1. 🇹🇼 Taiwan33%
  2. 🇨🇳 China28%
  3. 🇹🇭 Thailand6.9%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea5.4%
  5. 🇨🇦 Canada4.9%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan4.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.0% · 12th
3.05 bn1.0%12th Taiwan 33% China 28%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong23%
  2. 🇨🇳 China18%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany9.7%
  4. 🇮🇱 Israel6.7%
  5. 🇧🇪 Belgium5.3%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom4.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India4.5% · 7th
244 mn4.5%7th Hong Kong 23% China 18%
Israel 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China39%
  2. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong17%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea12%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States8.4%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan4.4%
  6. 🇮🇳 India3.8%
258 mn3.8%6th China 39% Hong Kong 17%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China52%
  2. 🇭🇺 Hungary4.9%
  3. 🇹🇭 Thailand4.2%
  4. 🇹🇼 Taiwan3.8%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria3.5%
  6. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic3.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 27th
1.92 bn0.5%27th China 52% Hungary 4.9%
France 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China33%
  2. 🇯🇵 Japan10%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany9.6%
  4. 🇲🇦 Morocco6.2%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy5.5%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand3.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.5% · 15th
599 mn1.5%15th China 33% Japan 10%
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China73%
  2. 🇹🇼 Taiwan8.4%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea6.1%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States4.4%
  5. 🇹🇭 Thailand2.6%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam1.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 15th
3.78 bn0.2%15th China 73% Taiwan 8.4%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China59%
  2. 🇰🇷 South Korea8.1%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany6.9%
  4. 🇸🇰 Slovakia4.1%
  5. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic3.8%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand3.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.8% · 12th
642 mn0.8%12th China 59% South Korea 8.1%
Malaysia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China49%
  2. 🇹🇼 Taiwan13%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan7.1%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea7.1%
  5. 🇸🇬 Singapore6.6%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand4.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.1% · 18th
3.34 bn0.1%18th China 49% Taiwan 13%
Switzerland 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China30%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany16%
  3. 🇷🇴 Romania7.3%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea7.2%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria6.3%
  6. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong3.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.7% · 13th
218 mn1.7%13th China 30% Germany 16%

The markets that buy the most 8534 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Hong Kong 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China81%
  2. 🇯🇵 Japan6.5%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.8%
  4. 🇹🇼 Taiwan2.5%
  5. 🇵🇭 Philippines1.7%
  6. 🇸🇬 Singapore1.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 14th
8.22 bn<0.1%14th China 81% Japan 6.5%
China 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China24%
  2. 🇯🇵 Japan22%
  3. 🇹🇼 Taiwan21%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea14%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam7.7%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand6.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 26th
7.62 bn<0.1%26th China 24% Japan 22%
Vietnam 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China53%
  2. 🇰🇷 South Korea26%
  3. 🇹🇼 Taiwan8.7%
  4. 🇯🇵 Japan6.7%
  5. 🇹🇭 Thailand2.8%
  6. 🇵🇭 Philippines2.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 17th
4.83 bn<0.1%17th China 53% South Korea 26%
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China73%
  2. 🇹🇼 Taiwan8.4%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea6.1%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States4.4%
  5. 🇹🇭 Thailand2.6%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam1.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 15th
3.78 bn0.2%15th China 73% Taiwan 8.4%
Thailand 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China64%
  2. 🇰🇷 South Korea10%
  3. 🇹🇼 Taiwan10%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam4.5%
  5. 🇸🇬 Singapore3.8%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan3.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 22nd
3.54 bn<0.1%22nd China 64% South Korea 10%
Malaysia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China49%
  2. 🇹🇼 Taiwan13%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan7.1%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea7.1%
  5. 🇸🇬 Singapore6.6%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand4.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.1% · 18th
3.34 bn0.1%18th China 49% Taiwan 13%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China41%
  2. 🇹🇼 Taiwan21%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan18%
  4. 🇻🇳 Vietnam14%
  5. 🇹🇭 Thailand2.8%
  6. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong1.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 17th
3.26 bn<0.1%17th China 41% Taiwan 21%
United States 2025
  1. 🇹🇼 Taiwan33%
  2. 🇨🇳 China28%
  3. 🇹🇭 Thailand6.9%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea5.4%
  5. 🇨🇦 Canada4.9%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan4.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.0% · 12th
3.05 bn1.0%12th Taiwan 33% China 28%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China52%
  2. 🇭🇺 Hungary4.9%
  3. 🇹🇭 Thailand4.2%
  4. 🇹🇼 Taiwan3.8%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria3.5%
  6. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic3.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 27th
1.92 bn0.5%27th China 52% Hungary 4.9%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China54%
  2. 🇹🇼 Taiwan16%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam13%
  4. 🇹🇭 Thailand7.3%
  5. 🇰🇷 South Korea2.8%
  6. 🇸🇬 Singapore1.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 20th
1.44 bn<0.1%20th China 54% Taiwan 16%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.