Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 6302.29 · Section XI

6302.29

Bed linen; of textile materials (other than cotton or man-made fibres), printed, not knitted or crocheted

+ Track this product
63 Textiles, made up articles; sets; worn clothing and worn textile articles; rags
6302 Bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen
6302.29 Of textile materials (other than cotton or man-made fibres), printed, not knitted or crocheted

India's exports of 6302.29 2025

US$ 1.5 mn

exported in , down 16.7% on , to 23 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Germany US$ 568 thousand37.9% share +81.4%
  2. 2 United Kingdom US$ 277 thousand18.5% share +560.1%
  3. 3 United States US$ 222 thousand14.8% share −45.2%
  4. 4 Czech Republic US$ 114 thousand7.6% share −58.2%
  5. 5 Australia US$ 73 thousand4.9% share new
Other 18 countriesUS$ 246 thousand · 16.4%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 49 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 6302

India against its competitors heading 6302

India's share of each market's imports of 6302, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India37%
  2. 🇨🇳 China28%
  3. 🇵🇰 Pakistan20%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.5%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal2.2%
  6. 🇲🇽 Mexico1.2%
5.59 bn37%1st China 28% Pakistan 20%
Australia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China56%
  2. 🇮🇳 India21%
  3. 🇵🇰 Pakistan13%
  4. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh5.2%
  5. 🇰🇭 Cambodia1.3%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey1.0%
674 mn21%2nd China 56% Pakistan 13%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇵🇰 Pakistan33%
  2. 🇨🇳 China18%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey15%
  4. 🇮🇳 India7.6%
  5. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh5.3%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland3.4%
1.89 bn7.6%4th Pakistan 33% China 18%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China38%
  2. 🇮🇳 India25%
  3. 🇵🇰 Pakistan11%
  4. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh8.1%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal6.4%
  6. 🇰🇭 Cambodia2.5%
532 mn25%2nd China 38% Pakistan 11%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇵🇰 Pakistan54%
  2. 🇨🇳 China18%
  3. 🇮🇳 India11%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey4.8%
  5. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh4.5%
  6. 🇵🇹 Portugal3.8%
1.10 bn11%3rd Pakistan 54% China 18%
France 2025
  1. 🇵🇰 Pakistan36%
  2. 🇨🇳 China13%
  3. 🇮🇳 India9.0%
  4. 🇵🇹 Portugal7.6%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey6.1%
  6. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh4.1%
1.18 bn9.0%3rd Pakistan 36% China 13%
Israel 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India46%
  2. 🇨🇳 China32%
  3. 🇨🇭 Switzerland5.7%
  4. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong4.9%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey3.6%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain1.0%
139 mn46%1st China 32% Switzerland 5.7%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China31%
  2. 🇮🇳 India29%
  3. 🇵🇰 Pakistan18%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey6.5%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal4.1%
  6. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh3.1%
182 mn29%2nd China 31% Pakistan 18%
Poland 2025
  1. 🇵🇰 Pakistan37%
  2. 🇨🇳 China19%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  4. 🇮🇳 India10%
  5. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh5.9%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey4.1%
494 mn10%4th Pakistan 37% China 19%
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China56%
  2. 🇮🇳 India26%
  3. 🇵🇹 Portugal6.7%
  4. 🇵🇰 Pakistan4.5%
  5. 🇨🇴 Colombia1.6%
  6. 🇪🇸 Spain1.3%
183 mn26%2nd China 56% Portugal 6.7%

The markets that buy the most 6302 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China67%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam23%
  3. 🇮🇳 India3.9%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany1.6%
  5. 🇧🇩 Bangladesh1.6%
  6. 🇵🇰 Pakistan0.6%
1.01 bn3.9%3rd China 67% Vietnam 23%
Switzerland 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China18%
  2. 🇹🇷 Turkey17%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  4. 🇵🇰 Pakistan11%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal9.0%
  6. 🇷🇴 Romania5.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India4.5% · 9th
289 mn4.5%9th China 18% Turkey 17%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China57%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam28%
  3. 🇮🇳 India4.9%
  4. 🇮🇩 Indonesia2.9%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal1.3%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan1.0%
203 mn4.9%3rd China 57% Vietnam 28%
Greece 2025
  1. 🇵🇰 Pakistan51%
  2. 🇨🇳 China13%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey7.6%
  4. 🇧🇬 Bulgaria4.6%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain4.1%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy4.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India3.3% · 7th
117 mn3.3%7th Pakistan 51% China 13%
Hong Kong 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China86%
  2. 🇯🇵 Japan2.5%
  3. 🇻🇳 Vietnam1.9%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain1.4%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy1.2%
  6. 🇮🇳 India0.9%
96.6 mn0.9%6th China 86% Japan 2.5%
Thailand 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China83%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam6.9%
  3. 🇮🇳 India3.1%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea1.6%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan1.2%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy0.6%
79.4 mn3.1%3rd China 83% Vietnam 6.9%
Singapore 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China70%
  2. 🇵🇰 Pakistan5.1%
  3. 🇲🇾 Malaysia4.5%
  4. 🇮🇳 India4.3%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States2.4%
  6. 🇻🇳 Vietnam1.5%
56.5 mn4.3%4th China 70% Pakistan 5.1%
Vietnam 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China81%
  2. 🇲🇾 Malaysia9.2%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea3.2%
  4. 🇹🇭 Thailand1.7%
  5. 🇮🇳 India1.1%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan1.0%
27.0 mn1.1%5th China 81% Malaysia 9.2%
Indonesia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China94%
  2. 🇻🇳 Vietnam1.9%
  3. 🇮🇳 India0.5%
  4. 🇵🇰 Pakistan0.5%
  5. 🇹🇷 Turkey0.4%
  6. 🇮🇩 Indonesia0.4%
20.1 mn0.5%3rd China 94% Vietnam 1.9%
Tanzania 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China78%
  2. 🇿🇦 South Africa8.0%
  3. 🇵🇰 Pakistan3.3%
  4. 🇮🇳 India3.0%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain2.1%
  6. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates1.3%
8.6 mn3.0%4th China 78% South Africa 8.0%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.