Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 7603.20 · Section XV

7603.20

Aluminium; powders of lamellar structure, flakes

+ Track this product
76 Aluminium and articles thereof
7603 Aluminium; powders and flakes
7603.20 Powders of lamellar structure, flakes

India's exports of 7603.20 2025

US$ 16.7 mn

exported in , up 31.0% on , to 46 countries.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 5 markets in 2025

  1. 1 Belgium US$ 2.0 mn12.2% share +243.6%
  2. 2 Mexico US$ 2.0 mn11.9% share +47.9%
  3. 3 Iraq US$ 1.9 mn11.2% share +10.6%
  4. 4 Turkey US$ 1.7 mn10.4% share +90.8%
  5. 5 Nigeria US$ 1.4 mn8.6% share +166.1%
Other 41 countriesUS$ 7.7 mn · 45.8%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 72 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 7603

India against its competitors heading 7603

India's share of each market's imports of 7603, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Germany 2025
  1. 🇦🇹 Austria28%
  2. 🇫🇷 France18%
  3. 🇨🇳 China7.9%
  4. 🇲🇿 Mozambique6.2%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland5.6%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey5.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India4.6% · 7th
123 mn4.6%7th Austria 28% France 18%
Turkey 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany38%
  2. 🇮🇳 India19%
  3. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic9.3%
  4. 🇨🇳 China8.7%
  5. 🇸🇪 Sweden8.7%
  6. 🇦🇹 Austria3.5%
19.9 mn19%2nd Germany 38% Czech Republic 9.3%
Israel 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India38%
  2. 🇫🇷 France27%
  3. 🇨🇭 Switzerland12%
  4. 🇧🇪 Belgium5.9%
  5. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong4.8%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany4.1%
6.6 mn38%1st France 27% Switzerland 12%
Czech Republic 2025
  1. 🇦🇹 Austria27%
  2. 🇵🇱 Poland20%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany18%
  4. 🇮🇳 India17%
  5. 🇸🇮 Slovenia11%
  6. 🇺🇸 United States5.3%
11.5 mn17%4th Austria 27% Poland 20%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China28%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany18%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States16%
  4. 🇦🇺 Australia15%
  5. 🇮🇳 India14%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan4.7%
13.4 mn14%5th China 28% Germany 18%
Belgium 2025
  1. 🇦🇹 Austria36%
  2. 🇮🇳 India33%
  3. 🇫🇷 France16%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  5. 🇨🇿 Czech Republic1.2%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands0.4%
5.1 mn33%2nd Austria 36% France 16%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China47%
  2. 🇮🇳 India19%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany12%
  4. 🇸🇬 Singapore4.6%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States4.3%
  6. 🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia3.6%
7.7 mn19%2nd China 47% Germany 12%
Nigeria 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India99%
  2. 🇨🇳 China1.2%
1.1 mn99%1st China 1.2%
Thailand 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China35%
  2. 🇮🇳 India28%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany14%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States7.2%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan5.2%
  6. 🇸🇬 Singapore4.9%
3.6 mn28%2nd China 35% Germany 14%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇧🇭 Bahrain45%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany22%
  3. 🇮🇳 India20%
  4. 🇨🇳 China8.9%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria2.8%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands1.7%
4.5 mn20%3rd Bahrain 45% Germany 22%

The markets that buy the most 7603 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Germany 2025
  1. 🇦🇹 Austria28%
  2. 🇫🇷 France18%
  3. 🇨🇳 China7.9%
  4. 🇲🇿 Mozambique6.2%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland5.6%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey5.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India4.6% · 7th
123 mn4.6%7th Austria 28% France 18%
United States 2025
  1. 🇦🇺 Australia40%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany25%
  3. 🇨🇳 China12%
  4. 🇦🇹 Austria5.4%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan4.0%
  6. 🇧🇭 Bahrain3.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 12th
83.7 mn0.4%12th Australia 40% Germany 25%
Malaysia 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States45%
  2. 🇨🇦 Canada19%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium11%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain4.7%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany3.9%
  6. 🇫🇷 France2.7%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 23rd
56.6 mn0.2%23rd United States 45% Canada 19%
France 2025
  1. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom36%
  2. 🇦🇹 Austria21%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany16%
  4. 🇧🇭 Bahrain9.1%
  5. 🇨🇳 China3.8%
  6. 🇫🇷 France3.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.9% · 11th
47.1 mn0.9%11th United Kingdom 36% Austria 21%
Austria 2025
  1. 🇱🇺 Luxembourg32%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany31%
  3. 🇸🇮 Slovenia19%
  4. 🇨🇳 China4.3%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland3.9%
  6. 🇰🇿 Kazakhstan3.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 11th
25.6 mn0.3%11th Luxembourg 32% Germany 31%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China33%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States19%
  3. 🇧🇭 Bahrain12%
  4. 🇫🇷 France10%
  5. 🇧🇷 Brazil8.4%
  6. 🇦🇺 Australia6.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.8% · 9th
25.1 mn1.8%9th China 33% United States 19%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France38%
  2. 🇦🇹 Austria36%
  3. 🇸🇪 Sweden7.7%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom5.9%
  5. 🇨🇳 China5.8%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany4.1%
15.3 mn–not sold France 38% Austria 36%
Peru 2024
  1. 🇺🇸 United States60%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany9.8%
  3. 🇨🇱 Chile9.2%
  4. 🇧🇷 Brazil8.1%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom5.7%
  6. 🇸🇪 Sweden3.1%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.7% · 8th
14.6 mn0.7%8th United States 60% Germany 9.8%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇸🇪 Sweden40%
  2. 🇨🇳 China13%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States11%
  5. 🇫🇷 France8.1%
  6. 🇦🇺 Australia4.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.5% · 9th
13.9 mn1.5%9th Sweden 40% China 13%
China 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany61%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States22%
  3. 🇦🇹 Austria12%
  4. 🇮🇳 India2.3%
  5. 🇰🇷 South Korea0.9%
  6. 🇧🇷 Brazil0.8%
13.8 mn2.3%4th Germany 61% United States 22%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.