Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 1602.90 · Section IV

1602.90

Meat preparations; of meat, meat offal or the blood of any animal, n.e.c. in heading no. 1602

+ Track this product
16 Meat, fish, crustaceans, molluscs or other aquatic invertebrates, or insects; preparations thereof
1602 Prepared or preserved meat, meat offal, blood or insects
1602.90 Of meat, meat offal or the blood of any animal, n.e.c. in heading no. 1602

India's exports of 1602.90 2025

US$ 52 thousand

exported in , down 37.0% on , to 1 country.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 1 market in 2025

  1. 1 United Arab Emirates US$ 52 thousand100.0% share −37.0%
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 2 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 1602

India against its competitors heading 1602

India's share of each market's imports of 1602, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Ireland 2025
  1. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom28%
  2. 🇹🇭 Thailand22%
  3. 🇨🇳 China9.4%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands9.1%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland8.8%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany6.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 23rd
514 mn<0.1%23rd United Kingdom 28% Thailand 22%
Iraq 2024
  1. 🇧🇷 Brazil45%
  2. 🇯🇴 Jordan15%
  3. 🇮🇷 Iran10%
  4. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates9.4%
  5. 🇱🇧 Lebanon6.2%
  6. 🇹🇷 Turkey5.4%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.3% · 12th
88.6 mn0.3%12th Brazil 45% Jordan 15%
Bhutan 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India86%
  2. 🇹🇭 Thailand8.6%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea4.3%
  4. 🇨🇳 China0.5%
  5. 🇦🇺 Australia0.2%
  6. 🇸🇬 Singapore0.2%
0.2 mn86%1st Thailand 8.6% South Korea 4.3%
Maldives 2025
  1. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates28%
  2. 🇧🇷 Brazil14%
  3. 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka13%
  4. 🇲🇾 Malaysia7.8%
  5. 🇸🇬 Singapore7.2%
  6. 🇫🇷 France4.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India3.1% · 8th
4.7 mn3.1%8th United Arab Emirates 28% Brazil 14%
Hong Kong 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China64%
  2. 🇹🇭 Thailand10.0%
  3. 🇧🇷 Brazil4.6%
  4. 🇯🇵 Japan4.1%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States2.7%
  6. 🇹🇼 Taiwan2.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 36th
485 mn<0.1%36th China 64% Thailand 10.0%
France 2025
  1. 🇵🇱 Poland30%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany24%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium13%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy7.7%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands5.7%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 37th
1.51 bn<0.1%37th Poland 30% Germany 24%
Senegal 2025
  1. 🇫🇷 France53%
  2. 🇨🇳 China10%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands9.0%
  4. 🇹🇷 Turkey6.3%
  5. 🇮🇳 India4.3%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand4.3%
2.2 mn4.3%5th France 53% China 10%
Nigeria 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China30%
  2. 🇧🇷 Brazil24%
  3. 🇮🇳 India17%
  4. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates9.2%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland8.8%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium5.5%
0.5 mn17%3rd China 30% Brazil 24%
Mauritius 2025
  1. 🇲🇾 Malaysia25%
  2. 🇧🇷 Brazil12%
  3. 🇹🇷 Turkey11%
  4. 🇦🇺 Australia10%
  5. 🇿🇦 South Africa8.3%
  6. 🇫🇷 France8.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.2% · 17th
31.6 mn0.2%17th Malaysia 25% Brazil 12%
Malaysia 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China49%
  2. 🇸🇬 Singapore21%
  3. 🇦🇷 Argentina8.0%
  4. 🇩🇰 Denmark7.3%
  5. 🇧🇷 Brazil5.7%
  6. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong4.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.5% · 10th
10.5 mn0.5%10th China 49% Singapore 21%

The markets that buy the most 1602 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇹🇭 Thailand27%
  2. 🇵🇱 Poland18%
  3. 🇮🇪 Ireland16%
  4. 🇧🇷 Brazil7.7%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany7.0%
  6. 🇨🇳 China5.5%
3.44 bn–not sold Thailand 27% Poland 18%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇹🇭 Thailand48%
  2. 🇨🇳 China30%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States13%
  4. 🇨🇦 Canada1.6%
  5. 🇻🇳 Vietnam1.6%
  6. 🇨🇱 Chile1.5%
3.18 bn–not sold Thailand 48% China 30%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands16%
  2. 🇵🇱 Poland14%
  3. 🇦🇹 Austria13%
  4. 🇹🇭 Thailand7.9%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy7.9%
  6. 🇧🇷 Brazil6.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 56th
1.56 bn<0.1%56th Netherlands 16% Poland 14%
France 2025
  1. 🇵🇱 Poland30%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany24%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium13%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy7.7%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands5.7%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom3.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 37th
1.51 bn<0.1%37th Poland 30% Germany 24%
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇦 Canada42%
  2. 🇧🇷 Brazil31%
  3. 🇲🇽 Mexico7.2%
  4. 🇺🇾 Uruguay4.8%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland3.1%
  6. 🇨🇱 Chile2.7%
1.44 bn–not sold Canada 42% Brazil 31%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇧🇪 Belgium28%
  2. 🇩🇪 Germany19%
  3. 🇹🇭 Thailand13%
  4. 🇨🇳 China11%
  5. 🇧🇷 Brazil9.1%
  6. 🇫🇷 France6.2%
1.39 bn–not sold Belgium 28% Germany 19%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States82%
  2. 🇹🇭 Thailand8.7%
  3. 🇧🇷 Brazil3.0%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy1.5%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany1.0%
  6. 🇩🇰 Denmark0.9%
766 mn–not sold United States 82% Thailand 8.7%
Belgium 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands49%
  2. 🇫🇷 France16%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany15%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy4.1%
  5. 🇪🇸 Spain2.4%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland2.0%
657 mn–not sold Netherlands 49% France 16%
Ireland 2025
  1. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom28%
  2. 🇹🇭 Thailand22%
  3. 🇨🇳 China9.4%
  4. 🇳🇱 Netherlands9.1%
  5. 🇵🇱 Poland8.8%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany6.6%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 23rd
514 mn<0.1%23rd United Kingdom 28% Thailand 22%
Denmark 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany51%
  2. 🇳🇱 Netherlands18%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland13%
  4. 🇸🇪 Sweden4.3%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy3.1%
  6. 🇫🇷 France2.0%
509 mn–not sold Germany 51% Netherlands 18%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.