Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 3702.54 · Section VI

3702.54

Photographic film; for colour photography (polychrome), in rolls, sensitised, unexposed, of a width exceeding 16mm but not 35mm and of a length not exceeding 30m, excluding film for slides (other than of paper, paperboard or textiles)

+ Track this product
37 Photographic or cinematographic goods
3702 Photographic film in rolls, sensitised, unexposed, of any material other than paper, paperboard or textiles; instant print film in rolls, sensitised, unexposed
3702.54 For colour photography (polychrome), in rolls, sensitised, unexposed, of a width exceeding 16mm but not 35mm and of a length not exceeding 30m, excluding film for slides (other than of paper, paperboard or textiles)

India's exports of 3702.54 2025

US$ 10

exported in , to 1 country.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025

Top 1 market in 2025

  1. 1 Kenya US$ 10100.0% share new
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Other subheadings under 3702

India against its competitors heading 3702

India's share of each market's imports of 3702, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Sri Lanka 2025
  1. 🇮🇳 India43%
  2. 🇧🇪 Belgium13%
  3. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong12%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States10%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom4.5%
  6. 🇨🇳 China4.5%
0.4 mn43%1st Belgium 13% Hong Kong 12%
Nigeria 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China89%
  2. 🇮🇳 India7.5%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany1.7%
  4. 🇫🇷 France1.0%
  5. 🇿🇦 South Africa0.3%
  6. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom<0.1%
0.5 mn7.5%2nd China 89% Germany 1.7%
Cote D'Ivoire 2025
  1. 🇮🇹 Italy55%
  2. 🇮🇳 India44%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States0.2%
  4. 🇨🇳 China0.2%
  5. 🇫🇷 France<0.1%
0.06 mn44%2nd Italy 55% United States 0.2%
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States51%
  2. 🇨🇳 China18%
  3. 🇯🇴 Jordan11%
  4. 🇧🇪 Belgium4.6%
  5. 🇸🇪 Sweden3.5%
  6. 🇱🇹 Lithuania3.5%
  7. 🇮🇳 India1.7% · 8th
1.0 mn1.7%8th United States 51% China 18%
Angola 2025
  1. 🇵🇹 Portugal41%
  2. 🇮🇳 India14%
  3. 🇨🇳 China13%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom11%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States7.6%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium5.8%
0.1 mn14%2nd Portugal 41% China 13%
Uganda 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China64%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States26%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom5.2%
  4. 🇮🇳 India4.4%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands0.9%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium<0.1%
0.3 mn4.4%4th China 64% United States 26%
United States 2025
  1. 🇯🇵 Japan47%
  2. 🇧🇪 Belgium21%
  3. 🇫🇷 France7.8%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom6.0%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan4.1%
  6. 🇨🇳 China3.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 22nd
145 mn<0.1%22nd Japan 47% Belgium 21%
Canada 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States74%
  2. 🇧🇪 Belgium7.8%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom4.3%
  4. 🇨🇳 China3.5%
  5. 🇯🇵 Japan2.7%
  6. 🇫🇷 France2.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 15th
11.4 mn<0.1%15th United States 74% Belgium 7.8%
Romania 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany48%
  2. 🇵🇱 Poland15%
  3. 🇸🇪 Sweden8.7%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain8.5%
  5. 🇭🇺 Hungary6.0%
  6. 🇮🇹 Italy5.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.4% · 11th
1.7 mn0.4%11th Germany 48% Poland 15%
Iraq 2024
  1. 🇧🇷 Brazil44%
  2. 🇨🇳 China34%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States14%
  4. 🇮🇩 Indonesia4.9%
  5. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates1.7%
  6. 🇹🇭 Thailand0.9%
  7. 🇮🇳 India0.1% · 8th
4.7 mn0.1%8th Brazil 44% China 34%

The markets that buy the most 3702 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
China 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States43%
  2. 🇯🇵 Japan33%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium14%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea5.0%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan1.7%
  6. 🇮🇱 Israel1.3%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 14th
530 mn<0.1%14th United States 43% Japan 33%
South Korea 2025
  1. 🇯🇵 Japan74%
  2. 🇲🇾 Malaysia12%
  3. 🇨🇳 China6.5%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States3.4%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan1.9%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium1.8%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 24th
160 mn<0.1%24th Japan 74% Malaysia 12%
United States 2025
  1. 🇯🇵 Japan47%
  2. 🇧🇪 Belgium21%
  3. 🇫🇷 France7.8%
  4. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom6.0%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan4.1%
  6. 🇨🇳 China3.2%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 22nd
145 mn<0.1%22nd Japan 47% Belgium 21%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States78%
  2. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom4.5%
  3. 🇮🇹 Italy3.4%
  4. 🇨🇳 China3.0%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands2.0%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan2.0%
  7. 🇮🇳 India<0.1% · 23rd
64.9 mn<0.1%23rd United States 78% United Kingdom 4.5%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China42%
  2. 🇹🇼 Taiwan24%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States19%
  4. 🇧🇪 Belgium6.6%
  5. 🇰🇷 South Korea5.0%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany1.9%
46.5 mn–not sold China 42% Taiwan 24%
Thailand 2025
  1. 🇨🇳 China66%
  2. 🇹🇼 Taiwan14%
  3. 🇰🇷 South Korea6.8%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States4.5%
  5. 🇧🇪 Belgium3.8%
  6. 🇲🇾 Malaysia3.6%
37.0 mn–not sold China 66% Taiwan 14%
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States93%
  2. 🇨🇳 China3.3%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan2.3%
  4. 🇧🇪 Belgium1.8%
  5. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom<0.1%
34.5 mn–not sold United States 93% China 3.3%
Vietnam 2023
  1. 🇨🇳 China41%
  2. 🇲🇾 Malaysia29%
  3. 🇯🇵 Japan15%
  4. 🇰🇷 South Korea11%
  5. 🇹🇼 Taiwan1.5%
  6. 🇭🇰 Hong Kong1.4%
34.4 mn–not sold China 41% Malaysia 29%
Hong Kong 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States54%
  2. 🇯🇵 Japan15%
  3. 🇨🇳 China12%
  4. 🇹🇼 Taiwan7.8%
  5. 🇧🇪 Belgium3.2%
  6. 🇦🇹 Austria1.9%
31.1 mn–not sold United States 54% Japan 15%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States55%
  2. 🇯🇵 Japan15%
  3. 🇪🇸 Spain6.8%
  4. 🇨🇳 China5.8%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy5.0%
  6. 🇩🇪 Germany4.8%
21.1 mn–not sold United States 55% Japan 15%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.