Our new site is in beta. If something looks wrong or is missing, please tell us. Tell us

Subheading 0201.20 · Section I

0201.20

Meat; of bovine animals, cuts with bone in (excluding carcasses and half-carcasses), fresh or chilled

+ Track this product
02 Meat and edible meat offal
0201 Meat of bovine animals; fresh or chilled
0201.20 Of bovine animals, cuts with bone in (excluding carcasses and half-carcasses), fresh or chilled

India's exports of 0201.20 2025

No exports were recorded in 2025. Earlier years are below.

Five-year trend

20212022202320242025
Source: UN Comtrade database (United Nations Statistics Division), as reported by India. Values in US$, calendar years. Updated Oct 2026. Check these markets' country risk ›

Where India sells it 3 markets

Every market for this product, with its growth, share, ECGC rating and any trade agreement with India. Use it to spot markets that are growing, sizeable and low-risk.

MarketValue 2025ShareChangeYearly growthECGC ratingTrade agreement

ECGC ratings are ECGC's short-term country classification (see the ratings page); putting them beside trade figures is Exportsmitra's own analysis, not ECGC's. Yearly growth is the average over the years shown.

Other subheadings under 0201

India against its competitors heading 0201

India's share of each market's imports of 0201, and who else sells there.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
Saudi Arabia 2025
  1. 🇵🇰 Pakistan31%
  2. 🇧🇷 Brazil26%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia16%
  4. 🇮🇳 India11%
  5. 🇪🇹 Ethiopia7.5%
  6. 🇿🇦 South Africa2.6%
371 mn11%4th Pakistan 31% Brazil 26%
United Arab Emirates 2023
  1. 🇵🇰 Pakistan36%
  2. 🇦🇺 Australia26%
  3. 🇧🇷 Brazil14%
  4. 🇮🇳 India6.6%
  5. 🇺🇸 United States6.3%
  6. 🇳🇿 New Zealand4.0%
486 mn6.6%4th Pakistan 36% Australia 26%
Jordan 2024
  1. 🇧🇷 Brazil43%
  2. 🇿🇦 South Africa29%
  3. 🇮🇳 India21%
  4. 🇦🇺 Australia6.8%
  5. 🇨🇴 Colombia0.1%
  6. 🇳🇱 Netherlands0.1%
111 mn21%3rd Brazil 43% South Africa 29%
Iraq 2024
  1. 🇮🇳 India82%
  2. 🇦🇺 Australia6.5%
  3. 🇯🇴 Jordan4.2%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy3.1%
  5. 🇨🇳 China1.7%
  6. 🇴🇲 Oman1.3%
20.7 mn82%1st Australia 6.5% Jordan 4.2%
Algeria 2024
  1. 🇧🇷 Brazil50%
  2. 🇪🇸 Spain43%
  3. 🇫🇷 France2.3%
  4. 🇮🇳 India1.7%
  5. 🇮🇹 Italy1.6%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland0.9%
414 mn1.7%4th Brazil 50% Spain 43%
Qatar 2024
  1. 🇦🇺 Australia21%
  2. 🇵🇰 Pakistan21%
  3. 🇺🇸 United States20%
  4. 🇿🇦 South Africa13%
  5. 🇧🇷 Brazil7.5%
  6. 🇮🇳 India6.5%
108 mn6.5%6th Australia 21% Pakistan 21%
Kuwait 2025
  1. 🇵🇰 Pakistan58%
  2. 🇿🇦 South Africa19%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia8.1%
  4. 🇮🇳 India5.4%
  5. 🇳🇿 New Zealand4.9%
  6. 🇧🇷 Brazil1.4%
122 mn5.4%4th Pakistan 58% South Africa 19%
Bahrain 2024
  1. 🇵🇰 Pakistan38%
  2. 🇮🇳 India14%
  3. 🇳🇿 New Zealand11%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States11%
  5. 🇦🇺 Australia9.3%
  6. 🇿🇦 South Africa5.8%
46.1 mn14%2nd Pakistan 38% New Zealand 11%
Oman 2025
  1. 🇵🇰 Pakistan27%
  2. 🇳🇿 New Zealand21%
  3. 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates17%
  4. 🇮🇳 India12%
  5. 🇧🇷 Brazil11%
  6. 🇶🇦 Qatar5.9%
27.9 mn12%4th Pakistan 27% New Zealand 21%
Maldives 2025
  1. 🇦🇺 Australia77%
  2. 🇧🇷 Brazil7.4%
  3. 🇮🇳 India5.1%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States2.9%
  5. 🇿🇦 South Africa1.8%
  6. 🇯🇵 Japan1.6%
12.5 mn5.1%3rd Australia 77% Brazil 7.4%

The markets that buy the most 0201 where India has under 5%: openings, or where others are stronger.

MarketIts importsIndia's shareLeading suppliers
United States 2025
  1. 🇨🇦 Canada38%
  2. 🇲🇽 Mexico30%
  3. 🇦🇺 Australia21%
  4. 🇳🇿 New Zealand2.2%
  5. 🇧🇷 Brazil2.0%
  6. 🇳🇮 Nicaragua1.9%
6.89 bn–not sold Canada 38% Mexico 30%
Germany 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands24%
  2. 🇦🇷 Argentina14%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland13%
  4. 🇫🇷 France9.9%
  5. 🇦🇹 Austria7.2%
  6. 🇧🇪 Belgium6.3%
3.18 bn–not sold Netherlands 24% Argentina 14%
Italy 2025
  1. 🇵🇱 Poland20%
  2. 🇫🇷 France16%
  3. 🇳🇱 Netherlands15%
  4. 🇪🇸 Spain12%
  5. 🇩🇪 Germany11%
  6. 🇮🇪 Ireland8.8%
3.08 bn–not sold Poland 20% France 16%
Netherlands 2025
  1. 🇩🇪 Germany19%
  2. 🇵🇱 Poland11%
  3. 🇧🇪 Belgium11%
  4. 🇮🇪 Ireland9.5%
  5. 🇦🇷 Argentina6.8%
  6. 🇺🇾 Uruguay6.6%
2.72 bn–not sold Germany 19% Poland 11%
France 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands31%
  2. 🇮🇪 Ireland16%
  3. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom16%
  4. 🇩🇪 Germany9.0%
  5. 🇧🇪 Belgium8.7%
  6. 🇵🇱 Poland5.1%
1.98 bn–not sold Netherlands 31% Ireland 16%
United Kingdom 2025
  1. 🇮🇪 Ireland72%
  2. 🇦🇺 Australia8.9%
  3. 🇵🇱 Poland7.6%
  4. 🇳🇿 New Zealand2.9%
  5. 🇳🇱 Netherlands2.3%
  6. 🇧🇷 Brazil1.9%
1.65 bn–not sold Ireland 72% Australia 8.9%
Chile 2025
  1. 🇧🇷 Brazil43%
  2. 🇵🇾 Paraguay41%
  3. 🇦🇷 Argentina12%
  4. 🇺🇸 United States3.3%
  5. 🇨🇴 Colombia0.7%
  6. 🇺🇾 Uruguay0.6%
1.48 bn–not sold Brazil 43% Paraguay 41%
Japan 2025
  1. 🇦🇺 Australia53%
  2. 🇺🇸 United States37%
  3. 🇳🇿 New Zealand4.6%
  4. 🇨🇦 Canada3.6%
  5. 🇲🇽 Mexico1.3%
  6. 🇺🇾 Uruguay<0.1%
1.44 bn–not sold Australia 53% United States 37%
Mexico 2025
  1. 🇺🇸 United States64%
  2. 🇨🇦 Canada15%
  3. 🇧🇷 Brazil11%
  4. 🇳🇮 Nicaragua8.4%
  5. 🇦🇷 Argentina1.3%
  6. 🇦🇺 Australia<0.1%
1.38 bn–not sold United States 64% Canada 15%
Spain 2025
  1. 🇳🇱 Netherlands28%
  2. 🇵🇱 Poland16%
  3. 🇩🇪 Germany13%
  4. 🇮🇹 Italy10.0%
  5. 🇵🇹 Portugal5.9%
  6. 🇮🇪 Ireland4.8%
1.28 bn–not sold Netherlands 28% Poland 16%

US$ million. Each market's own import figures as reported to UN Comtrade (the year shown; some countries report late), so they differ from India's export figures above. Open a market for its six biggest suppliers. Exportsmitra's figures, not ECGC's.

Source: Harmonized System 2022 edition (World Customs Organization), from the UN Comtrade classification list.